Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
34
Aberdeen Central
Freshman (1-1)
48
O'Gorman
Freshman (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 34
0 0 0 0 48
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Aberdeen Central
8th Grade (1-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
8th Grade (0-1)
4:00 PM
1/18
Georgia Morse Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Aberdeen Central
7th Grade (0-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7th Grade (2-0)
4:00 PM
1/18
Georgia Morse Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
63
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (9-1)
53
Aberdeen Central
Junior Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 63
0 0 0 0 53
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
59
O'Gorman
Freshman (11-5)
51
Aberdeen Central
Freshman (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 59
0 0 0 0 51
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
51
O'Gorman
Sophomore (8-0)
29
Aberdeen Central
Sophomore (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 51
ABC 0 0 0 0 29
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Triangular

1
O'Gorman
2
Watertown
3
Aberdeen Central
1/18 · 5:30 PM Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00, Soph 5:30, 9th 4:00

40
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-10)
78
O'Gorman
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 78
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30

67
O'Gorman
Varsity (9-1)
37
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 67
0 0 0 0 37
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Watertown Invite

1
Mitchell
2
Watertown
3
Madison
4
Brookings
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Milbank Area
7
Huron
8
Deuel
9
Sisseton
1/20 · 4:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
16
Huron
Varsity (2-10)
46
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (8-5)
7:00 PM CT
1/20
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Huron
Varsity (0-1)
30
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-2-1)
7:00 PM
1/20
Central High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bishop Heelan tournament

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Aberdeen Central
3
Watertown
1/22 · 10:00 AM Bishop Heelan Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

East West Duals

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Spearfish
3
Harrisburg
4
Sully Buttes
5
Sturgis Brown
6
Brandon Valley
7
Aberdeen Central
8
Yankton
9
Rapid City Central
1/22 · 11:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
44
Aberdeen Central
Junior Varsity (1-4)
66
Brandon Valley
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 44
0 0 0 0 66
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Level 3
46
Aberdeen Central
Level 3 (0-3)
54
Brandon Valley
Level 3 (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABC 0 0 0 0 46
0 0 0 0 54
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Level 4
41
Aberdeen Central
Level 4 (1-2)
82
Brandon Valley
Level 4 (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 82
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Aberdeen Central
Freshman (0-0)
Brandon Valley
Freshman (0-0)
3:30 PM
1/22
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Brandon Valley
Varsity (9-1)
24
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
0 0 0 0 24
Central High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/FR @ 2:00; SO @ 3:30

43
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-5)
52
Brandon Valley
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 52
Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Aberdeen Central
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Aberdeen Central
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
T.F. Riggs High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Level 3
Aberdeen Central
Level 3 (0-3)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Level 3 (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
T.F. Riggs High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Level 4
Aberdeen Central
Level 4 (1-2)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Level 4 (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
T.F. Riggs High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-7)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-11)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-5)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (5-5)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
T.F. Riggs High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Aberdeen Triangular

Harrisburg
Varsity (13-3)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (8-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Aberdeen Triangular

Watertown
Varsity (8-0)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (8-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Triangular

Aberdeen Central
Huron
Watertown
1/27 · 5:30 PM CT Central High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lee Wolf Invitational

Aberdeen Central
Canton
Bismarck Century, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Chamberlain
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
Mandan, ND
Mobridge-Pollock
O'Gorman
Potter County
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
Webster Area
Winner Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Aberdeen Central
7th Grade (2-0)
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
10:00 AM
1/29
Huron Middle School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Aberdeen Central
7th Grade (2-0)
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
10:00 AM
1/29
Huron Middle School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Aberdeen Central
7th Grade (0-0)
Huron
7th Grade (3-1)
10:00 AM
1/29
Holgate Middle School
Go Golden Eagles!
News
No recent news