Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Brookings
Varsity (2-4)
40
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 50 50
0 0 0 40 40
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-2)
56
Brookings
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 17 15 19 67
14 12 17 13 56
Brookings High School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Brandon Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (0-2-1)
1:00 PM
1/14
Aberdeen Civic Arena
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Yankton
Varsity (0-0)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (0-2-1)
1:00 PM
1/14
Aberdeen Civic Arena
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri-Valley Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Parker
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
8
Flandreau
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Tri-Valley
11
Hamlin/Castlewood
12
Lennox
13
Aberdeen Central
13
Fulda/Murray County Central, MN
15
Garretson
16
Chester Area
17
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
-
Marion/Freeman
-
Sisseton
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

30
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-5)
33
Tea Area
Varsity (11-2)
10:00 AM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Harrisburg
3
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
4
Iroquois/Doland
5
Sioux Falls Jefferson
6
Aberdeen Central
6
O'Gorman
6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
6
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Spearfish
6
Bismarck, ND
6
Tea Area
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GYMNASTICS

Pierre Invitational

1
Mitchell
2
O'Gorman
3
Harrisburg
4
Aberdeen Central
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Rapid City Stevens
7
Rapid City Central
8
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
8
Sioux Falls Washington
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

9
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (3-6)
68
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-5)
11:30 AM
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

9
Dell Rapids
Varsity (1-8)
66
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (6-5)
1:00 PM
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

4
O'Gorman
Varsity (1-5)
74
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-5)
2:00 PM
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Tea Area
Varsity (6-2)
51
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 51
Central High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-9)
53
Tea Area
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 6 15 9 46
14 11 15 13 53
Tea Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Aberdeen Central
8th Grade (1-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
8th Grade (0-1)
4:00 PM
1/18
Georgia Morse Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Aberdeen Central
7th Grade (0-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7th Grade (2-0)
4:00 PM
1/18
Georgia Morse Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
O'Gorman
Junior Varsity (8-1)
Aberdeen Central
Junior Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM
1/18
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
O'Gorman
Freshman (8-5)
Aberdeen Central
Freshman (1-0)
4:00 PM
1/18
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
O'Gorman
Sophomore (7-0)
Aberdeen Central
Sophomore (0-2)
5:30 PM
1/18
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Triangular

Watertown
O'Gorman
Aberdeen Central
1/18 · 5:30 PM Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00, Soph 5:30, 9th 4:00

Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-9)
O'Gorman
Varsity (6-1)
7:00 PM CT
1/18
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30

O'Gorman
Varsity (8-1)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-3)
7:00 PM CT
1/18
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Huron
Varsity (2-9)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-5)
7:00 PM CT
1/20
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Huron
Varsity (0-0)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (0-2-1)
7:00 PM
1/20
Central High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bishop Heelan tournament

Aberdeen Central
Watertown
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
1/22 · 10:00 AM Bishop Heelan Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

East West Duals

Pierre T.F. Riggs
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Central
Harrisburg
Yankton
Brandon Valley
Sully Buttes
1/22 · 11:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Aberdeen Central
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Brandon Valley
Junior Varsity (3-2)
2:00 PM CT
1/22
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Level 3
Aberdeen Central
Level 3 (0-2)
Brandon Valley
Level 3 (1-3)
2:00 PM CT
1/22
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Level 4
Aberdeen Central
Level 4 (1-0)
Brandon Valley
Level 4 (4-1)
2:00 PM CT
1/22
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Brandon Valley
Varsity (7-1)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-9)
5:00 PM CT
1/22
Central High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/FR @ 2:00; SO @ 3:30

Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-3)
Brandon Valley
Varsity (2-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/22
Brandon Valley High School
Go Golden Eagles!
News
No recent news