Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Britton-Hecla
Junior High (0-2)
Aberdeen Christian
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/12
Aberdeen Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (11-7)
3
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 T
20 12 22 0
25 25 25 3
Aberdeen Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Aberdeen Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (11-8)
6:00 PM
10/12
Aberdeen Christian School
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Regional Meet

Aberdeen Christian
10/13 · 1:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (17-3)
0
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (6-20)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 22 11 0
Leola School
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Varsity

Dacotah Bank Stadium

43
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (6-2)
14
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 14
Northern State University
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (18-3)
0
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (14-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 19 23 0
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

6
Redfield
Varsity (5-4)
14
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 6
0 0 0 0 14
Swisher Field
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Aberdeen Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Florence/Henry
Junior Varsity (2-3)
6:00 PM
10/22
Aberdeen Christian School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Florence/Henry
Varsity (22-5)
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (18-3)
7:00 PM
10/22
Aberdeen Christian School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
10/23 · 12:00 PM Sioux Falls Christian School
Go Knights!
News
No recent news