Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Elk Point-Jefferson
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Alcester-Hudson
Junior Varsity (2-1)
4:00 PM
10/11
Alcester-Hudson School District
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Canton
Junior Varsity (4-2)
Alcester-Hudson
Junior Varsity (3-5)
6:00 PM
10/11
Canton High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (4-17)
3
Canton
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 T
19 18 18 0
25 25 25 3
Canton High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Irene-Wakonda
Junior High (0-0-1)
Alcester-Hudson
Junior High (0-3)
4:00 PM
10/12
Irene-Wakonda High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Alcester-Hudson
Junior Varsity (3-5)
6:00 PM
10/12
Irene-Wakonda High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (11-11)
2
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (4-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
18 16 25 25 15 3
25 25 13 18 6 2
Irene-Wakonda High School
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Canistota
Centerville
Colman-Egan
De Smet
Gayville-Volin
Howard
Irene-Wakonda
Lake Preston
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Viborg-Hurley
McCrossan
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Viborg-Hurley
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Lake Preston
Irene-Wakonda
Howard
Gayville-Volin
De Smet
Colman-Egan
Centerville
Canistota
Arlington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Alcester-Hudson
Junior Varsity (3-6)
2
Menno
Junior Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 T
21 20 0
25 25 2
Alcester-Hudson School District
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (5-18)
0
Menno
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 16 11 0
Alcester-Hudson School District
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
8
Colome
Varsity (1-7)
56
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 8 0 8
16 28 0 12 56
Alcester-Hudson School District
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (3-23)
3
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (6-18)
final
1 2 3 T
13 11 19 0
25 25 25 3
Alcester-Hudson School District
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9B - State First Round

Sully Buttes
Varsity (4-4)
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (4-3)
6:00 PM
10/21
Alcester-Hudson School District
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

State Meet

Alcester-Hudson
10/23 · 12:00 AM Sioux Falls
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Parker JV Tournament

(0-0)
Alcester-Hudson
(3-6)
8:00 AM
10/23
Parker High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Twitter