Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior High
Avon
Junior High (0-2)
Centerville
Junior High (1-0)
4:00 PM
10/11
Stan Schmiedt Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Avon
Junior High (0-0)
Centerville
Junior High (0-3)
4:00 PM
10/14
Centerville School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Avon
Varsity (16-7)
1
Centerville
Varsity (4-19)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 23 28 3
11 18 25 26 1
Centerville School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Avon
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Centerville
Junior Varsity (1-4)
6:15 PM
10/14
Centerville School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
28
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (6-3)
30
Avon
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 0 8 6 28
16 0 8 6 30
Pirate Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Ethan
Varsity (15-11)
0
Avon
Varsity (16-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 18 23 0
Avon Main Gymnasium
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (10-13)
0
Avon
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 T
32 25 25 3
30 23 21 0
Avon Main Gymnasium
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9B - State First Round

Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (1-7)
Avon
Varsity (8-0)
7:00 PM
10/21
Pirate Sports Complex
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Avon
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Menno
Junior Varsity (8-0)
5:15 PM
10/22
Menno Public School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Avon
Varsity (16-9)
Menno
Varsity (9-13)
6:15 PM
10/22
Menno Public School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Avon
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Menno
Junior Varsity (10-4)
6:15 PM
10/22
Menno Public School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Pirates!
News
No recent news