Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Douglas
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/11
Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hot Springs
Hill City
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 12:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 3:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Belle Fourche
Freshman (0-0)
Red Cloud
Freshman (4-4)
5:00 PM
10/14
Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Black Hills Conference

1
Spearfish
2
Hot Springs
2
St. Thomas More
2
Sturgis Brown
2
Lead-Deadwood
2
Belle Fourche
2
Douglas/St. Thomas More
10/14 · 5:00 PM Spearfish High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

4:00 C / 5:00 JV / 6:00 Var

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-13)
3
Belle Fourche
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 T
10 3 13 0
25 25 25 3
Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (6-4)
6:00 PM
10/14
Belle Fourche High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
13
Douglas
Varsity (0-8)
20
Belle Fourche
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 13
0 0 0 0 20
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Kadoka Area
Varsity (16-11)
2
Belle Fourche
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 T
16 20 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Bennett County
Varsity (3-22)
2
Belle Fourche
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 T
19 14 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Lemmon
Varsity (8-16)
2
Belle Fourche
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 T
10 16 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Bison
Varsity (12-10)
2
Belle Fourche
Varsity (23-7)
final
1 2 T
15 15 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
New Underwood
Varsity (9-15)
2
Belle Fourche
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 T
15 15 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Belle Fourche
Varsity (23-7)
2
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (21-9)
final
1 2 T
19 18 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sturgis Brown
Junior Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM
10/18
Woodle Field
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Freshman

St. Thomas More
Freshman (0-1)
Belle Fourche
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/19
Belle Fourche High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV

St. Thomas More
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/19
Belle Fourche High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00 C / 6:00 JV / 7:00 Var

2
St. Thomas More
Varsity (20-13)
3
Belle Fourche
Varsity (24-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 18 14 25 13 2
20 25 25 16 15 3
Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior | Pink Night

Spearfish
Varsity (3-5)
Belle Fourche
Varsity (3-5)
6:00 PM
10/21
Belle Fourche High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Spearfish
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/22
Spearfish High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Belle Fourche
Freshman (0-0)
Spearfish
Freshman (1-0)
5:00 PM
10/22
Spearfish High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Belle Fourche
Varsity (24-7)
Spearfish
Varsity (4-17)
6:00 PM
10/22
Spearfish High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Tournament at Belle Fourche

St. Thomas More
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Belle Fourche
Junior Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM
10/23
Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Junior High

Middle School Football

St. Thomas More
Junior High (0-0)
Belle Fourche
Junior High (0-0)
10:00 AM
10/23
Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Broncs!
News
No recent news