Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Junior High

St. Francis

(0-0)
Bennett County
(0-1)
4:30 PM
10/12
Bennett County Warrior Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Bennett County
Junior High (0-0)
Wall
Junior High (2-8)
5:00 PM
10/12
Wall High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hot Springs
Hill City
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 12:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 3:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
St. Francis Indian
Junior High (0-1)
Bennett County
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/14
Bennett County Legion
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C match starts @ 5:15, JV-6:30, Varsity 8:00

0
Bennett County
Varsity (3-20)
3
Todd County
Varsity (9-17)
final
T
0
3
118 E Denver Dr
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Parents Night - Pink Party

24
Custer
Varsity (1-7)
6
Bennett County
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 12 0 12 24
0 0 0 6 6
Bennett County Warrior Field
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

White River Tourney

(0-0)
Bennett County
(0-0)
8:00 AM
10/16
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Bennett County
Varsity (3-22)
2
Belle Fourche
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 T
19 14 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Bennett County
Varsity (3-22)
2
Kadoka Area
Varsity (16-11)
final
1 2 T
14 17 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tourney

2
Lemmon
Varsity (9-16)
0
Bennett County
Varsity (3-23)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
19 21 0
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Bennett County
Varsity (3-24)
2
Pine Ridge
Varsity (10-11)
final
T
0
2
Douglas High School
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior High

Pine Ridge

(0-0)
Bennett County
(0-1)
5:00 PM
10/18
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink Party

3
Philip
Varsity (28-6)
0
Bennett County
Varsity (3-25)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 12 14 0
Bennett County Legion
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C match at 4:30 pm (central)

Bennett County
Varsity (3-25)
White River
Varsity (22-4)
5:30 PM
10/22
White River High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Warriors!
News
No recent news