Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (0-2)
63
Parker
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/30
Alcester-Hudson School District
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (0-2)
46
Howard
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
11/30
Alcester-Hudson School District
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
75
Watertown
Varsity (2-0)
6
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/2
Yankton High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Yankton Triangular

45
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (1-3)
33
Yankton
Varsity (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Yankton High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rider Invite

1
West Central
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
3
O'Gorman
5
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Sioux Falls Jefferson
7
Vermillion
8
Lennox
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High

7th followed by 8th

Beresford
Junior High (0-0)
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Junior High (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/9
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rapid Invite

Rapid City Central
Aberdeen Central
Belle Fourche
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Berthoud, CO
Bismarck, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Buffalo, WY
Campbell County, WY
Casper Natrona, WY
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Custer
Dickinson, ND
Douglas
Gering, NE
Harding County
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Hot Springs
Huron
Laramie, WY
Lead-Deadwood
Mandan, ND
Milbank
Mitchell
Newcastle, WY
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Stevens
Sheridan, WY
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Thunder Basin, WY
Todd County
Williston, ND
Windsor, CO
Winner Area
Worland, WY
Tea Area
West Central
Harrisburg
12/10 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

Baltic
Varsity (0-2)
Beresford
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/10
Beresford High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

Baltic
Varsity (0-0)
Beresford
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM CT
12/10
Beresford High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rapid Invite

Rapid City Central
Aberdeen Central
Belle Fourche
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Berthoud, CO
Bismarck, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Buffalo, WY
Campbell County, WY
Casper Natrona, WY
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Custer
Dickinson, ND
Douglas
Gering, NE
Harding County
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Hot Springs
Huron
Laramie, WY
Lead-Deadwood
Mandan, ND
Milbank
Mitchell
Newcastle, WY
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Stevens
Sheridan, WY
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Thunder Basin, WY
Todd County
Williston, ND
Windsor, CO
Winner Area
Worland, WY
Tea Area
West Central
Harrisburg
12/11 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Go Watchdogs!
News
No recent news