Monday, Jan 10
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Wagner & Mitchell Dual

139
Mitchell
Varsity (3-0)
130
Wagner/Bon Homme
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/10
Wagner High School
Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Vermillion
Varsity (6-2)
42
Bon Homme
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
0 0 0 0 42
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri-Valley Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Parker
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
8
Flandreau
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Tri-Valley
11
Hamlin/Castlewood
12
Lennox
13
Aberdeen Central
13
Fulda/Murray County Central, MN
15
Garretson
16
Chester Area
17
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
-
Marion/Freeman
-
Sisseton
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GYMNASTICS

Linda Collignon Invitational

1
Madison
2
Hot Springs
3
Vermillion
4
Wagner/Bon Homme
5
Chamberlain
6
Estelline/Hendricks
7
Deuel
8
West Central
9
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
10
Sisseton
11
Britton-Hecla
11
Stanley County
-
Milbank Area
-
Wall/Kadoka Area/Philip
1/15 · 12:00 PM CT Madison High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

58
Chamberlain
Varsity (5-6)
47
Bon Homme
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 16 17 13 58
8 17 12 10 47
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

2:00 PM JV Start time

69
Chamberlain
Varsity (3-2)
63
Bon Homme
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 69
0 0 0 0 63
Bon Homme High School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (8-2)
48
Bon Homme
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 48
Bon Homme High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
Bon Homme
Varsity (2-6)
65
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 14 11 21 60
22 13 12 18 65
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Bon Homme
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
1/18
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parkston Dual

Parkston
Varsity (3-1)
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Varsity (7-0)
6:30 PM CT
1/18
Bon Homme High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Parkston
Varsity (9-2)
Bon Homme
Varsity (2-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Bon Homme High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS

Wagner Triangular--West Central and PEH

Wagner/Bon Homme
West Central
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
1/20 · 6:00 PM CT Wagner High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH, both JV's @ 5:00, Girls Varsity @ 6:30, Boys Varsity @ 7:45

Parkston
Varsity (6-4)
Bon Homme
Varsity (2-6)
7:45 PM CT
1/20
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BAND Varsity

All State Band Auditions - Times TBA

Brandon Valley
Alcester-Hudson
Armour
Beresford
Bon Homme
Bridgewater-Emery
Canton
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Elk Point-Jefferson
Freeman
Freeman Academy
Harrisburg
Lennox
Mitchell
Mitchell Christian
Parkston
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Tea Area
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
West Central
Yankton
1/22 · 12:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Winner Invitational

Winner Area
Hot Springs
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Burke/Gregory
Philip Area
Potter County
Stanley County
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Custer
Parker
Wagner
Mobridge-Pollock
1/22 · 10:30 AM CT Winner High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (5-5)
Bon Homme
Varsity (2-8)
3:00 PM CT
1/22
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (1-8)
Bon Homme
Varsity (2-6)
3:30 PM CT
1/22
Bon Homme High School
Go Cavaliers!
News
No recent news