Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (17-4)
3
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (18-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
20 29 25 23 14 2
25 27 16 25 16 3
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Bridgewater-Emery
Junior Varsity (1-3)
2
Colman-Egan
Junior Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 T
21 21 0
25 25 2
Bridgewater
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (19-0)
1
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (18-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 25 25 3
25 10 17 10 1
Gayville-Volin High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
54
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
Varsity (5-3)
0
Baltic
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 0
Baltic High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Marty
Varsity (0-18)
2
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (24-0)
final
1 2 T
10 6 0
25 25 2
Lake Andes
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Wessington Springs
Varsity (11-13)
2
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (24-0)
final
1 2 T
10 19 0
25 25 2
Lake Andes
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Varsity (15-11)
2
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (24-0)
final
1 2 T
8 10 0
25 25 2
Lake Andes
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tourney

0
Menno
Varsity (7-12)
2
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (25-0)
final
1 2 T
15 10 0
25 25 2
Andes Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Tournament

2
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (25-0)
0
Centerville
Varsity (5-21)
final
T
2
0
Lake Andes
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH at 4pm, JV at around 6:15, Varsity to follow. Game is being played at Emery

0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (7-10)
3
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (25-0)
final
1 2 3 T
20 7 15 0
25 25 25 3
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

Hot Springs
Varsity (7-1)
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
Varsity (5-3)
6:00 PM
10/21
Bridgewater
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Bridgewater-Emery
Junior High (1-0)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/22
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (25-0)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (21-4)
6:30 PM
10/22
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Bridgewater-Emery
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM
10/22
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Huskies!
News
No recent news