Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

Tournament

Northwestern
Junior High (0-1)
Britton-Hecla
Junior High (0-2)
9:00 AM
10/11
Northwestern High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Britton-Hecla
Junior High (0-2)
Aberdeen Christian
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/12
Aberdeen Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (11-7)
3
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 T
20 12 22 0
25 25 25 3
Aberdeen Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Aberdeen Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (11-8)
6:00 PM
10/12
Aberdeen Christian School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Varsity
14
Langford Area
Varsity (1-7)
55
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 8 0 6 14
22 14 12 7 55
Hugh Schilling Field
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Aberdeen Roncalli
Junior Varsity (3-1)
1
Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 15 2
17 20 12 1
Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Aberdeen Roncalli
Junior High (0-0)
Britton-Hecla
Junior High (0-2)
5:00 PM
10/15
Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C - 5:00, JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

3
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (12-7)
0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
17 12 10 0
Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (11-10)
2
Aberdeen Roncalli
Junior Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 T
22 13 0
25 25 2
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Langford Area
Junior High (0-0)
Britton-Hecla
Junior High (0-2)
4:45 PM
10/19
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH 4:00/5:00 JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-16)
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 T
19 21 21 0
25 25 25 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (12-10)
0
Langford Area
Junior Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
6 19 0
Britton-Hecla Arena
Wednesday, Oct 20
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

ECC Oral Interpretation Meet

Great Plains Lutheran
Britton-Hecla
Florence
Henry
Rosholt
Summit
Waubay
Waverly-South Shore
Wilmot
10/20 · 8:30 AM Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9A - State First Round

12
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (3-6)
62
De Smet
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 12
0 0 0 0 62
Wilkinson Field
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C - 5:00, JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (12-9)
25
Hamlin
Varsity (22-6)
final
1 2 3 T
15 13 6 0
25 25 25 25
Hamlin School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Braves!
News
No recent news