Monday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

15
Yankton
Varsity (3-11)
53
Brookings
Varsity (4-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/10
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

63
Brookings
Varsity (4-1)
12
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/10
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular - SFR, BRK, YNK

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Brookings
Yankton
1/10 · 5:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Brookings
Varsity (2-4)
40
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 50 50
0 0 0 40 40
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-2)
56
Brookings
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 17 15 19 67
14 12 17 13 56
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

Fairmont, MN
Varsity (0-0)
Brookings
Varsity (2-4)
2:30 PM CT
1/15
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader

Fairmont, MN
Varsity (0-0)
Brookings
Varsity (1-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/15
Brookings High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Brookings
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Huron
Junior Varsity (4-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/18
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Lincoln Invite

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Brookings
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
-
Sioux Falls Washington
1/18 · 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Junior Varsity

Lincoln invite

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Brookings
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1/18 · 4:00 PM Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night, JV - V

51
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-0)
20
Brookings
Varsity (4-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/18
Brookings High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00 pm; 9th 5:15 pm

37
Brookings
Varsity (2-5)
55
Huron
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 12 9 2 37
13 10 13 19 55
Huron Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Watertown Invite

1
Mitchell
2
Watertown
3
Madison
4
Brookings
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Milbank Area
7
Huron
8
Deuel
9
Sisseton
1/20 · 4:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Rapid City Central
Varsity (7-1)
Brookings
Varsity (2-5)
6:30 PM CT
1/21
Brookings High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

Rapid City Central
Varsity (3-5)
Brookings
Varsity (1-4)
8:00 PM CT
1/21
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Kingsbury County Invitational Tournament

Kingsbury County
Canby, MN
Britton-Hecla
Brookings
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Groton Area
Hamlin/Castlewood
Ipswich/Bowdle
Lyman
Redfield
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Warner/Northwestern
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Arlington High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Rapid City Stevens
Junior Varsity (7-2)
Brookings
Junior Varsity (0-3)
11:30 AM CT
1/22
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Brookings
Sophomore (1-1)
Rapid City Stevens
Sophomore (7-2)
1:00 PM CT
1/22
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

RCS B vs. Brookings B- 2:30pm at Middle School

Brookings
Freshman (0-2)
Rapid City Stevens
Freshman (6-3)
1:00 PM CT
1/22
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (8-1)
Brookings
Varsity (2-5)
2:30 PM CT
1/22
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (5-4)
Brookings
Varsity (1-4)
3:00 PM CT
1/22
Brookings High School
Go Bobcats!
News
No recent news