Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
53
Brookings
Junior Varsity (2-0)
50
Huron
Junior Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 11 17 18 53
8 17 12 13 50
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Lincoln Invite

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Brookings
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
-
Sioux Falls Washington
1/18 · 4:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Junior Varsity

Lincoln invite

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Brookings
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1/18 · 4:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night, JV - V

51
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-0)
20
Brookings
Varsity (4-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/18
Brookings High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00 pm; 9th 5:15 pm

37
Brookings
Varsity (2-5)
55
Huron
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 12 9 2 37
13 10 13 19 55
Huron Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Watertown Invite

1
Mitchell
2
Watertown
3
Madison
4
Brookings
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Milbank Area
7
Huron
8
Deuel
9
Sisseton
1/20 · 4:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Rapid City Central
Varsity (8-0)
36
Brookings
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 44
0 0 0 0 36
Brookings High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

47
Rapid City Central
Varsity (4-5)
45
Brookings
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 45
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Kingsbury County Invitational Tournament

1
Redfield
2
Brookings
3
Kingsbury County
4
Canby, MN
5
Lyman
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sisseton
8
Flandreau
9
Hamlin/Castlewood
10
Groton Area
11
Faulkton Area
12
Sioux Valley
13
Warner/Northwestern
14
Ipswich/Bowdle
15
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
16
Britton-Hecla
16
Tiospa Zina
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Arlington High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
61
Rapid City Stevens
Junior Varsity (6-2)
58
Brookings
Junior Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 16 13 21 61
12 21 15 10 58
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
56
Brookings
Sophomore (2-1)
47
Rapid City Stevens
Sophomore (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 8 20 12 56
15 7 12 13 47
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

RCS B vs. Brookings B- 2:30pm at Middle School

Brookings
Freshman (0-2)
Rapid City Stevens
Freshman (6-3)
1:00 PM CT
1/22
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (10-1)
35
Brookings
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 35
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

54
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (6-5)
42
Brookings
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 8 11 16 54
3 10 11 18 42
Brookings High School
Monday, Jan 24
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Harrisburg Triangular

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brookings
1/24 · 5:00 PM CT Wings Gymnastics Academy
Monday, Jan 24
GYMNASTICS Junior Varsity
1
Brookings
2
Harrisburg
3
Watertown
1/24 · 5:00 PM CT Wings Gymnastics Academy
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
46
Brandon Valley
Junior Varsity (3-2)
67
Brookings
Junior Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 46
0 0 0 0 67
Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
57
Brandon Valley
Freshman (9-1)
32
Brookings
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 57
0 0 0 0 32
Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
52
Brandon Valley
Sophomore (2-1)
47
Brookings
Sophomore (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
0 0 0 0 47
Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
18
Brookings
Freshman (0-3)
49
Brandon Valley
Freshman (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 18
0 0 0 0 49
Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Brandon Valley
Varsity (10-1)
30
Brookings
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 21 15 6 63
2 9 12 7 30
Brookings High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30

40
Brookings
Varsity (1-7)
50
Brandon Valley
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 50
Brandon Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
Brookings
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Mitchell
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Mitchell High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Triangular

1
Mitchell
2
Brookings
3
Madison
-
1/27 · 6:00 PM CT Brookings High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GYMNASTICS Junior Varsity

Mitchell Madison Triangular

1
Mitchell
2
Brookings
3
Madison
1/27 · 6:00 PM
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
Brookings
Varsity (5-2)
33
Mitchell
Varsity (8-7)
7:00 PM CT
1/27
Mitchell High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Brookings
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Huron
Junior Varsity (2-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
Brookings High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Brookings
Freshman (0-3)
Huron
Freshman (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
Brookings High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Huron
Sophomore (5-6)
Brookings
Sophomore (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/28
Brookings High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Huron
Varsity (3-8)
Brookings
Varsity (1-7)
7:00 PM CT
1/28
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational

Brookings
Brandon Valley
Canby, MN
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Harrisburg
Lennox
Madison
Milbank
Mitchell
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Washington
Vermillion
West Central
Yankton
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, MN
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT Brookings High School
Go Bobcats!
News
No recent news