Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

@ West Sioux

Canton
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/11
Hawarden
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Canton
Junior Varsity (4-2)
Alcester-Hudson
Junior Varsity (3-5)
6:00 PM
10/11
Canton High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (4-17)
3
Canton
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 T
19 18 18 0
25 25 25 3
Canton High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Canton
Varsity (11-9)
1
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 25 25 26 3
25 17 23 24 1
Gayville-Volin High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Canton
Dakota Valley
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Ethan/Parkston
Parker
Wagner
Tea Area
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
Vermillion
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Parker
Ethan/Parkston
Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Canton
Freshman (2-1)
Vermillion
Freshman (1-5)
4:30 PM
10/14
Vermillion High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Canton
Junior Varsity (4-2)
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (1-8)
6:00 PM
10/14
Vermillion High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 4:30, JV @ 5:45, Varsity @ 7:00

0
Canton
Varsity (11-10)
3
Vermillion
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 3 T
23 17 26 0
25 25 28 3
Vermillion High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
41
Canton
Varsity (7-1)
22
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 21 6 0 41
0 6 8 8 22
Sioux Falls Christian School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Conference Tournament

0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-17)
2
Canton
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 T
20 23 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dakota XII Conference Tournament

2
Tea Area
Varsity (14-8)
0
Canton
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
12 17 0
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Tournament

0
Canton
Varsity (12-12)
2
Dell Rapids
Varsity (14-12)
final
1 2 T
20 13 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Conference Tournament

1
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (15-9)
2
Canton
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 T
28 22 18 1
26 25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Black & Blue Bowl

Lennox
Varsity (5-3)
Canton
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/21
Canton High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go C-Hawks!
News
No recent news