Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

2 JH matches, C match

Castlewood
Junior High (0-0-1)
Estelline/Hendricks
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/14
Estelline High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Castlewood
Varsity (13-5)
3
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 24 30 20 1
25 26 28 25 3
Estelline High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

No junior high game.

18
Castlewood
Varsity (5-3)
32
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 18
0 0 0 0 32
Oldham-Ramona School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

2
Castlewood
Varsity (14-5)
0
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (15-11)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
15 17 0
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Castlewood
Varsity (15-7)
2
Arlington
Varsity (24-4)
final
1 2 T
19 14 0
25 23 2
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (19-5)
1
Castlewood
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 3 T
21 25 25 2
25 19 16 1
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

1
De Smet
Varsity (11-13)
2
Castlewood
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 3 T
23 25 22 1
25 18 25 2
Arlington High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Hamlin
Varsity (21-6)
2
Castlewood
Varsity (15-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
20 25 25 23 15 3
25 15 21 25 9 2
Castlewood Schools
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

JH - 8th 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

Castlewood
Junior High (0-0-1)
De Smet
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/19
De Smet High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7th 4:00 8th 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

0
Castlewood
Varsity (15-9)
3
De Smet
Varsity (12-13)
final
1 2 3 T
22 23 17 0
25 25 25 3
De Smet High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JH 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

Castlewood
Junior Varsity (3-1)
De Smet
Junior Varsity (2-7)
6:15 PM
10/19
De Smet High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9A - State First Round

Castlewood
Varsity (5-3)
Kadoka Area
Varsity (5-3)
5:30 PM
10/21
Kadoka Area High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-13)
Castlewood
Varsity (15-9)
6:00 PM
10/22
Castlewood Schools
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Warriors!
News
No recent news