Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Jones County
Junior High (2-1)
Chamberlain
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/11
Chamberlain Community Center City Hall
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV game start time

0
Chamberlain
Varsity (6-14)
3
Winner
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 3 T
20 23 14 0
25 25 25 3
Winner High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Stanley County
Todd County
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Winner Area
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Stanley County
Todd County
Winner Area
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Mobridge-Pollock
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

Before the High School games

Platte-Geddes
Junior High (0-0)
Chamberlain
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/14
Chamberlain Armory
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV game start time

3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (21-4)
0
Chamberlain
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
10 17 16 0
Chamberlain Armory
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Chamberlain
Varsity (1-7)
38
Lennox
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
24 14 0 0 38
Lennox Football/Track Complex
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular with CEB and McLaughlin

1
Chamberlain
Varsity (7-16)
3
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 18 25 23 1
25 25 17 25 3
Eagle Butte School District
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular with CEB and McLaughlin

3
Chamberlain
Varsity (7-16)
0
McLaughlin
Varsity (4-16)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 8 9 0
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

29
Chamberlain
Varsity (2-7)
26
Custer
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 29
0 0 0 0 26
Custer Football Field
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tournament

Chamberlain
Varsity (7-16)
Wagner
Varsity (21-4)
10:00 AM
10/23
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Cubs!
News
No recent news