Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Faulkton Invite

1
Northwestern
2
Faulkton Area
2
Lyman
2
Redfield
2
Winner Area
2
Wolsey-Wessington
-
Parkston
10/11 · 11:00 AM Faulkton School District 24-2
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Gregory
Varsity (13-8)
0
Colome
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
5 13 11 0
Colome School District
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Colome
Varsity (6-16)
3
White River
Varsity (21-4)
final
1 2 3 T
20 10 19 0
25 25 25 3
White River High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Stanley County
Todd County
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Winner Area
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 4A Meet

Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Crow Creek
McLaughlin
Stanley County
Todd County
Winner Area
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Mobridge-Pollock
St. Francis Indian
10/14 · 2:00 PM Chamberlain Country Club
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
8
Colome
Varsity (1-7)
56
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 8 0 8
16 28 0 12 56
Alcester-Hudson School District
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Tourney

1
Colome
Varsity (6-17)
2
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Varsity (16-11)
final
1 2 3 T
14 25 16 1
25 17 25 2
Lake Andes
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Volleyball Tourney

0
Crow Creek
Varsity (11-14)
2
Colome
Varsity (7-17)
final
1 2 T
23 15 0
25 25 2
Andes Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Parkston
2
Dakota Valley
3
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
4
Winner Area
5
Bon Homme
6
Dell Rapids
7
Wolsey-Wessington
8
Wagner
9
Gregory
10
Lyman
-
Tea Area
-
Northwestern
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE DANCE

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Dakota Valley
2
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
3
Winner Area
4
Gregory
5
Northwestern
-
Tea Area
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Volleyball Tourney

2
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (8-16)
0
Colome
Varsity (7-18)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
23 9 0
Andes Central High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parents Night

0
Colome
Varsity (7-19)
3
Jones County
Varsity (15-8)
final
1 2 3 T
13 13 12 0
25 25 25 3
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Colome
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Jones County
Junior Varsity (8-3)
6:30 PM
10/19
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9B - State First Round

Colome
Varsity (1-7)
Faulkton Area
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/21
Garry Cunningham Sports Complex
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Colome
Varsity (7-19)
Centerville
Varsity (5-22)
4:00 PM
10/22
Centerville School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Centerville
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Colome
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
10/22
Centerville School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Cowboys!
News
No recent news