Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Crazy Horse
Varsity (1-8)
3
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 3 T
9 11 12 0
25 25 25 3
Crazy Horse School
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5B Meet

Philip
Bison
Crazy Horse
Faith
Harding County
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Lemmon
New Underwood
Newell
Oelrichs
Takini
Tiospaye Topa
Wall
White River
10/13 · 2:00 PM Lake Waggoner Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5B Meet

Philip
Bison
Crazy Horse
Faith
Harding County
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Lemmon
New Underwood
Newell
Oelrichs
Takini
Tiospaye Topa
Wall
White River
10/13 · 2:00 PM Lake Waggoner Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Crazy Horse
Varsity (1-9)
3
Crow Creek
Varsity (11-11)
final
T
0
3
Stephan
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL Varsity
40
Crow Creek
Varsity (2-5)
0
Crazy Horse
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 0
Crazy Horse School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

FORFEIT

3
Crazy Horse
Varsity (2-9)
0
Takini
Varsity (2-10-1)
final
1 2 3 T
1 1 1 3
0 0 0 0
Howes, SD
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

FORFEIT

1
Lower Brule
Varsity (5-3)
0
Crazy Horse
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0
Crazy Horse School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Marty
Varsity (0-23)
Crazy Horse
Varsity (2-9)
5:00 PM
10/22
Crazy Horse School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Chiefs!
News
No recent news