Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

JV at 4:00/9th Grade to Follow

Dell Rapids
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Madison
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM
10/11
MHS/MMS Lower Level Football Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (13-9)
0
Dell Rapids
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
16 23 23 0
Dell Rapids High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Dell Rapids
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Deubrook Area
Junior Varsity (4-4)
6:00 PM
10/12
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Sioux Falls Christian
Flandreau
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Recog & Homecoming

16
Dakota Valley
Varsity (1-7)
49
Dell Rapids
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 16
0 0 0 0 49
Dell Rapids High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Tournament

1
Vermillion
Varsity (5-13)
2
Dell Rapids
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 24 12 1
22 26 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Tournament

1
Dell Rapids
Varsity (13-12)
2
Dakota Valley
Varsity (20-7)
final
1 2 3 T
16 25 14 1
25 23 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Platte-Geddes Invitational

1
Parkston
2
Dakota Valley
3
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
4
Winner Area
5
Bon Homme
6
Dell Rapids
7
Wolsey-Wessington
8
Wagner
9
Gregory
10
Lyman
-
Tea Area
-
Northwestern
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Tournament

0
Canton
Varsity (12-12)
2
Dell Rapids
Varsity (14-12)
final
1 2 T
20 13 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Tournament

1
Lennox
Varsity (9-15)
2
Dell Rapids
Varsity (15-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 13 20 1
20 25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Monday, Oct 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER

Bon Homme Invite

Bon Homme
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Parkston
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Wagner
10/18 · 6:00 PM Bon Homme High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Madison
Varsity (15-8)
1
Dell Rapids
Varsity (15-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 25 16 25 3
24 21 25 21 1
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior/Parent Night

Dell Rapids
Varsity (5-3)
Tri-Valley
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/21
Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Quarriers!
News
No recent news