Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity starts immediately after JV game at 6:00 pm

0
De Smet
Varsity (11-8)
3
Hamlin
Varsity (19-6)
final
1 2 3 T
18 10 23 0
25 25 25 3
Hamlin School
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Canistota
Centerville
Colman-Egan
De Smet
Gayville-Volin
Howard
Irene-Wakonda
Lake Preston
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Viborg-Hurley
McCrossan
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Viborg-Hurley
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Lake Preston
Irene-Wakonda
Howard
Gayville-Volin
De Smet
Colman-Egan
Centerville
Canistota
Arlington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH 5:00 pm, JV 6:00 pm, Varsity after JV game

1
De Smet
Varsity (11-9)
3
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (14-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 22 25 14 1
25 25 21 25 3
St. Mary High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming, Senior Night

34
De Smet
Varsity (8-0)
16
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 34
0 0 0 0 16
Rickeman Field
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament, Colman-Egan

De Smet
Varsity (11-10)
TBD
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM
10/16
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dakota Valley Conference

2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (18-4)
0
De Smet
Varsity (11-10)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
19 16 0
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
De Smet
Varsity (11-11)
2
Arlington
Varsity (23-4)
final
1 2 T
15 12 0
25 20 2
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
De Smet
Varsity (11-12)
2
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (16-11)
final
1 2 T
11 11 0
25 25 2
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

1
De Smet
Varsity (11-13)
2
Castlewood
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 3 T
23 25 22 1
25 18 25 2
Arlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

JH - 8th 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

Castlewood
Junior High (0-0-1)
De Smet
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/19
De Smet High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7th 4:00 8th 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

0
Castlewood
Varsity (15-9)
3
De Smet
Varsity (12-13)
final
1 2 3 T
22 23 17 0
25 25 25 3
De Smet High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JH 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

Castlewood
Junior Varsity (3-1)
De Smet
Junior Varsity (2-7)
6:15 PM
10/19
De Smet High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9A - State First Round

Britton-Hecla
Varsity (3-5)
De Smet
Varsity (8-0)
7:00 PM
10/21
Wilkinson Field
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

JH - 8th 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

Iroquois/Doland
Junior High (0-0)
De Smet
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 AM
10/22
De Smet High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-20)
De Smet
Varsity (12-13)
6:15 PM
10/22
De Smet High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JH 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

Iroquois/Doland
Junior Varsity (0-3)
De Smet
Junior Varsity (2-7)
6:15 PM
10/22
De Smet High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news