Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

JV girls followed by JV boys

Sioux Falls Lutheran
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Deubrook Area
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/17
Deubrook Area High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

JV Girls 5:30pm followed by JV Boys

Deubrook Area
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/17
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

56
Deubrook Area
Varsity (7-3)
32
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 8 12 17 56
5 11 9 9 32
Alcester-Hudson School District
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
Deubrook Area
Varsity (5-4)
42
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 71
0 0 0 0 42
Alcester-Hudson School District
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Deubrook Area
Varsity (5-4)
79
Sioux Valley
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 18 11 17 56
19 15 21 24 79
Sioux Valley Public School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Deubrook Area
Varsity (8-3)
46
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 14 13 11 55
11 12 6 17 46
St. Mary High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Youth Dual - 5:30 - Parents Night

39
Deuel
Varsity (2-2)
30
Groton Area
Varsity (1-4)
6:30 PM CT
1/21
Deuel High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
17
Canistota
Varsity (2-7)
56
Deubrook Area
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
4 3 4 6 17
20 12 16 8 56
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DVC Border Bash

40
Pipestone Area
Varsity (0-1)
45
Deubrook Area
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PA 11 13 10 6 40
7 16 16 6 45
Elkton High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Deubrook Area
Varsity (6-5)
81
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 19 18 13 62
16 26 16 23 81
St. Mary High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
50
Deubrook Area
Junior Varsity (1-1)
25
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Junior Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 25
St. Mary High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sioux Valley Quad

Deuel
Varsity (2-2)
Sioux Valley
Varsity (7-10)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Sioux Valley Public School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sioux Valley Quad

Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-7)
Deuel
Varsity (2-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Sioux Valley Public School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Parker Invitational

Tea Area
Chester Area
Deuel
McCook Central/Montrose
Parker
Sioux Valley
Fulda/Murray County Central, MN
Sisseton
Stanley County
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Marshall, MN
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Parker High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Deubrook Area
Varsity (9-3)
Castlewood
Varsity (9-3)
4:00 PM CT
1/29
Castlewood Schools
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Deubrook Area
Varsity (6-5)
Castlewood
Varsity (6-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/29
Castlewood Schools
Go Dolphins!
News
No recent news