Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

19
Deuel
Varsity (3-8)
58
Flandreau
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 19
0 0 0 0 58
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

56
Deuel
Varsity (6-4)
77
Flandreau
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 77
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Deuel Quad

1
Britton-Hecla
2
Deuel
3
West Central
4
Sisseton
1/18 · 6:00 PM CT Cardinal Gymnastics Facility
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Watertown Invite

1
Mitchell
2
Watertown
3
Madison
4
Brookings
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Milbank Area
7
Huron
8
Deuel
9
Sisseton
1/20 · 4:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Game

58
Sisseton
Varsity (3-4)
81
Deuel
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 11 11 18 58
23 17 25 16 81
Deuel High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Game

29
Deuel
Varsity (3-9)
67
Sisseton
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 29
0 0 0 0 67
Sisseton High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Youth Dual - 5:30 - Parents Night

39
Deuel
Varsity (2-2)
30
Groton Area
Varsity (1-4)
6:30 PM CT
1/21
Deuel High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

45
Milbank
Varsity (5-6)
28
Deuel
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIL 10 18 13 4 45
7 5 6 10 28
Deuel High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader / Conference Game

54
Milbank
Varsity (4-5)
60
Deuel
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIL 9 11 20 14 54
15 10 15 20 60
Deuel High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (4-4)
Deuel
Varsity (8-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Deuel High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double-Header

Deuel
Varsity (3-10)
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (3-8)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Deuel High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sioux Valley Quad

Deuel
Varsity (2-2)
Sioux Valley
Varsity (7-10)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Sioux Valley Public School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sioux Valley Quad

Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-7)
Deuel
Varsity (2-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Sioux Valley Public School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parker Invitational

Tea Area
Chester Area
Deuel
McCook Central/Montrose
Parker
Sioux Valley
Fulda/Murray County Central, MN
Sisseton
Stanley County
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Marshall, MN
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Parker High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Deuel Invite

Deuel
Britton-Hecla
Estelline/Hendricks
Milbank Area
Sisseton
1/29 · 12:00 PM CT Cardinal Gymnastics Facility
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

NEC/DAK XII Conference Clash

Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (7-5)
Deuel
Varsity (8-4)
3:30 PM CT
1/29
Madison High School/Middle School Gymnasiums
Go Cardinals!
News
No recent news