Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Deuel
Junior High (0-0)
Estelline/Hendricks
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/10
Estelline High School
Monday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High

7th @ 5, 8th @ 6

Deuel
Junior High (0-0)
Estelline
Junior High (0-0)
5:00 PM
1/10
Estelline High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

55
Arlington
Varsity (5-2)
13
Deuel
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 13
Deuel High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

44
Arlington
Varsity (2-4)
79
Deuel
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 18 8 10 44
18 16 27 18 79
Deuel High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Deuel
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (1-3-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/13
Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
39
Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (1-3)
61
Deuel
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 39
0 0 0 0 61
Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

CWL Quad

Deuel
Varsity (0-1)
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (5-2)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Clark High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

CWL Quad

45
Hamlin/Castlewood
Varsity (5-2)
24
Deuel
Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Clark High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

CWL Quad

Deuel
Varsity (0-1)
Sioux Valley
Varsity (7-9)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Clark High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - JV Girls - 4, JV Boys - 4, V Girls - 5:30, V Boys - 7:00

30
Deuel
Varsity (3-7)
33
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 30
0 0 0 0 33
Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - JV Girls - 4, JV Boys - 4, V Girls - 5:30, V Boys - 7:00

61
Deuel
Varsity (6-3)
39
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 39
Britton-Hecla Arena
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Battler Invitational

1
South Border, ND
2
Chamberlain
3
Webster Area
4
Clark/Willow Lake
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Deuel
7
Groton Area
8
Harding County
9
Faulkton Area
10
Warner/Northwestern
11
Lemmon/McIntosh
12
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND
13
Stanley County
14
Ipswich/Bowdle
15
Newell
16
Potter County
17
Sunshine Bible Academy
18
Sully Buttes
19
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
20
Standing Rock, ND
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Jan 15
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Linda Collignon Invitational

1
Madison
2
Hot Springs
3
Vermillion
4
Wagner/Bon Homme
5
Chamberlain
6
Estelline/Hendricks
7
Deuel
8
West Central
9
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
10
Sisseton
11
Britton-Hecla
11
Stanley County
-
Milbank Area
-
Wall/Kadoka Area/Philip
1/15 · 12:00 PM CT Madison High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

Deuel
Varsity (3-7)
Flandreau
Varsity (6-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/18
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

Deuel
Varsity (6-3)
Flandreau
Varsity (8-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/18
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Deuel Quad

Deuel
Britton-Hecla
Sisseton
West Central
1/18 · 6:00 PM CT Cardinal Gymnastics Facility
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Watertown Invite

Watertown
Brookings
Deuel
Mitchell
Milbank Area
1/20 · 4:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Game

Sisseton
Varsity (3-3)
Deuel
Varsity (6-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
Deuel High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Game

Deuel
Varsity (3-7)
Sisseton
Varsity (5-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/21
Sisseton High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Youth Dual - 5:30 - Parents Night

Deuel
Varsity (0-1)
Groton Area
Varsity (1-1)
6:30 PM
1/21
Deuel High School
Go Cardinals!
News
No recent news