Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Level C

C1 Game

53
Douglas
Level C (1-0)
45
Rapid City Christian
Level C (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 45
Rapid City Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Douglas
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM MT
1/18
Douglas High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00 / C team 5:30

55
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-6)
14
Douglas
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 14
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Douglas
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior Varsity (3-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
T.F. Riggs High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed: Douglas Quad

Hill City
Varsity (0-0)
Douglas
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM MT
1/20
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed: Douglas Quad

Red Cloud
Varsity (0-0)
Douglas
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM MT
1/20
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed: Douglas Quad

St. Thomas More
Varsity (0-5)
Douglas
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM MT
1/20
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Douglas
Varsity (0-7)
80
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 17 9 5 41
21 17 23 19 80
T.F. Riggs High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:30 C / 6:00 JV / 7:30 Var

29
Douglas
Varsity (2-6)
60
Belle Fourche
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 29
0 0 0 0 60
Belle Fourche High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

River City Rumble Duals

Chamberlain
Belle Fourche
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Douglas
1/21 · 5:30 PM CT Chamberlain Armory
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

River City Rumble Tournament

Chamberlain
Belle Fourche
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Douglas
Huron
Milbank
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Yankton
Todd County
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

JV First then C

Douglas
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (2-1)
3:30 PM MT
1/25
Douglas High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

JV First then C

Douglas
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (4-0)
3:30 PM MT
1/25
Douglas High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

JV First then C

Douglas
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM MT
1/25
Douglas High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV- 3:30, C- 5:00, V- 6:30

Red Cloud
Varsity (7-1)
Douglas
Varsity (2-6)
6:30 PM MT
1/25
Douglas High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV- 3:30, C- 5:00, V- 8:00

Red Cloud
Varsity (6-3)
Douglas
Varsity (0-7)
8:00 PM MT
1/25
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Douglas Triangular

Chadron, NE
Varsity (0-0)
Douglas
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM MT
1/27
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Douglas Triangular

Custer
Varsity (7-2)
Douglas
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM MT
1/27
Douglas High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Belle Fourche Invite

Belle Fourche
Douglas
Harding County
Hot Springs
Lead-Deadwood
Lemmon/McIntosh
Newell
Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Lyman
Hulett, WY
Newcastle, WY
Niobrara County, WY
Sundance, WY
Wright, WY
1/28 · 12:00 PM MT Belle Fourche High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Belle Fourche Invite

Belle Fourche
Douglas
Hot Springs
Lemmon/McIntosh
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
1/28 · 12:00 PM MT Belle Fourche High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 3:30 / 9th 5:00

Watertown
Varsity (4-6)
Douglas
Varsity (0-7)
6:30 PM MT
1/28
Douglas High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C team 3:30/ JV 5:00

Watertown
Varsity (6-4)
Douglas
Varsity (2-6)
8:00 PM MT
1/28
Douglas High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Belle Fourche Invite

Belle Fourche
Douglas
Harding County
Hot Springs
Hulett, WY
Lead-Deadwood
Lemmon/McIntosh
Newell
Newcastle, WY
Lyman
Niobrara County, WY
Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Sundance, WY
Wright, WY
1/29 · 9:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Belle Fourche Invite

Belle Fourche
Douglas
Hot Springs
Lemmon/McIntosh
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
1/29 · 9:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 2:00 / C team 3:30

Yankton
Varsity (3-7)
Douglas
Varsity (2-6)
5:00 PM MT
1/29
Douglas High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

9A 2:00 / JV 3:30 / 9B 5:00

Yankton
Varsity (5-6)
Douglas
Varsity (0-7)
6:30 PM MT
1/29
Douglas High School
Go Patriots!
News
No recent news