Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Elk Point-Jefferson
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Alcester-Hudson
Junior Varsity (2-1)
4:00 PM
10/11
Alcester-Hudson School District
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
South Sioux City, NE
Varsity (1-3)
3
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (14-6)
final
1 2 3 T
SSC 21 20 15 0
25 25 25 3
South Sioux City, Sioux City Ne
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Canton
Dakota Valley
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Ethan/Parkston
Parker
Wagner
Tea Area
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
Vermillion
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Parker
Ethan/Parkston
Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Elk Point-Jefferson
Junior High (0-0)
Lennox
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/14
Lennox Elem & INT Gyms
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (15-6)
0
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (11-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 17 11 0
Irene-Wakonda High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Elk Point-Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/14
Irene-Wakonda High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Parker
Varsity (1-7)
50
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 50
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Lennox
Varsity (8-13)
1
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 19 25 2
12 25 19 1
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dakota XII Conference Tournament

0
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (15-8)
2
Madison
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 T
18 24 0
25 26 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Conference Tournament

1
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (15-9)
2
Canton
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 T
28 22 18 1
26 25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

St. Thomas More
Varsity (5-3)
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (6-2)
6:00 PM
10/21
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Madison
Varsity (15-8)
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (15-9)
7:30 PM
10/22
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Huskies!
News
No recent news