Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

1 Junior High Match

Lake Preston
Junior High (0-0)
Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/11
Lake Preston School District
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JH @ 4:30

Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Lake Preston
Junior Varsity (2-3)
6:00 PM
10/11
Lake Preston School District
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Lake Preston
Junior Varsity (2-3)
6:00 PM
10/11
Lake Preston School District
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:30, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

3
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (13-10)
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 15 16 0
Lake Preston School District
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

2 Junior High Matches

Deuel
Junior High (0-0)
Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/12
Deuel High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH at 4 & 5, then JV and Varsity

3
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (14-10)
0
Deuel
Varsity (3-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 17 16 0
Deuel High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior Varsity (4-2)
0
Deuel
Junior Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
22 20 0
Deuel High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Sioux Falls Christian
Flandreau
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Junior High
Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior High (1-0-2)
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/15
TBD
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
44
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (3-5)
22
Colman-Egan
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 44
0 0 0 0 22
Colman-Egan Area School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

2
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (15-10)
1
Arlington
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 25 2
25 23 23 1
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

2
Castlewood
Varsity (14-5)
0
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (15-11)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
15 17 0
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
De Smet
Varsity (11-12)
2
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (16-11)
final
1 2 T
11 11 0
25 25 2
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Colman-Egan
Varsity (19-5)
2
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (17-11)
final
1 2 T
25 16 0
27 25 2
Arlington High School
Monday, Oct 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Lake Preston Invitational

Arlington/Lake Preston
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Deubrook Area
Redfield
Elkton-Lake Benton
Faulkton Area
10/18 · 6:00 PM Lake Preston School District
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

2 Junior High Matches

Dell Rapids St. Mary
Junior High (0-0)
Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/19
St. Mary High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior Varsity (4-2)
6:00 PM
10/19
St. Mary High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night JH @ 4 &5 then JV and Varsity

3
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (18-11)
0
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 17 23 0
St. Mary High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9AA - State First Round

Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (3-5)
Hanson
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/21
Hanson High School Football Field
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Elks!
News
No recent news