Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

2 JH matches, C match

Florence/Henry
Junior High (0-1)
Estelline/Hendricks
Junior High (0-0)
3:00 PM
10/12
Henry High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Estelline/Hendricks
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Florence/Henry
Junior Varsity (2-2)
6:00 PM
10/12
Henry High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Florence/Henry
Varsity (21-5)
2
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
22 25 21 25 15 3
25 18 25 21 7 2
Henry High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

2 JH matches, C match

Castlewood
Junior High (0-0-1)
Estelline/Hendricks
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/14
Estelline High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Castlewood
Varsity (13-5)
3
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 24 30 20 1
25 26 28 25 3
Estelline High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

50
Arlington/Lake Preston
Varsity (2-6)
29
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 29
Estelline High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-18)
2
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 T
4 17 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (15-10)
1
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (14-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 14 25 2
16 25 18 1
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

1
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (16-7)
2
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (14-10)
final
1 2 3 T
17 27 22 1
25 25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-12)
2
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (15-10)
final
1 2 T
25 21 0
27 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

1 JH

Estelline/Hendricks
Junior High (0-0)
Lake Preston
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/19
Estelline High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-20)
3
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 T
20 23 14 0
25 25 25 3
Estelline High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9B - State First Round

Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (1-7)
Avon
Varsity (8-0)
7:00 PM
10/21
Pirate Sports Complex
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Redhawks!
News
No recent news