Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parkston Dual

44
Parkston
Varsity (4-2)
30
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Varsity (8-1)
6:30 PM CT
1/18
Bon Homme High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS

Wagner Triangular--West Central and PEH

1
Wagner/Bon Homme
2
West Central
3
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
1/20 · 6:00 PM CT Wagner High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

GBB/BBB DH GBB 6:30

50
Ethan
Varsity (5-4)
76
Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 76
Corsica-Stickney High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Ethan
Varsity (6-2)
45
Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 45
Corsica-Stickney High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Little B Invitational

Bennett County
Parkston
McCook Central/Montrose
Howard
Faulkton Area
Clark/Willow Lake
1/22 · 9:00 AM Parkston School District 33-3
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Little B

Parkston
Chester Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Howard
McCook Central/Montrose
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Webster Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Hanson
1/22 · 10:00 AM Parkston School District 33-3
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hanson Classic

54
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (8-3)
61
Ethan
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 61
Corn Palace
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Canistota
Varsity (2-7)
Ethan
Varsity (5-4)
6:15 PM CT
1/24
Ethan High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Canistota
Varsity (4-4)
Ethan
Varsity (7-2)
7:45 PM CT
1/24
Ethan High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Triangular

Parkston
Varsity (4-2)
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/25
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Triangular

Parkston
Varsity (4-2)
Garretson
Varsity (3-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/25
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Ethan
Varsity (5-4)
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (1-10)
6:30 PM CT
1/27
Mitchell Christian School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Ethan
Varsity (7-2)
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (5-7)
8:00 PM CT
1/27
Mitchell Christian School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Ethan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Howard
Junior Varsity (4-2)
5:00 PM CT
1/28
Howard High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

Ethan
Varsity (5-4)
Howard
Varsity (5-4)
6:30 PM CT
1/28
Howard High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

Ethan
Varsity (7-2)
Howard
Varsity (7-2)
7:30 PM CT
1/28
Howard High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Invite

Bennett County
Wagner
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Elk Point-Jefferson
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Garretson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Marion/Freeman
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston
Philip Area
Redfield
Stanley County
Sully Buttes
Tri-Valley
Hamlin/Castlewood
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Sacred Hoops Classic

Waubay/Summit
Varsity (5-7)
Ethan
Varsity (5-4)
12:00 PM CT
1/29
Elmen Center, Sioux Falls
Go Rustlers!
News
No recent news