Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Mailing Address
320 S 2nd St Ethan, SD 57334
Fax
227-4236
Website
www.ethan.k12.sd.us

Other Information
School Colors
Maroon/Gold/White
School Song
On Wisconsin
Boys Nickname
Rustlers
Girls Nickname
Rustlers

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Tim Hawkins
Superintendent Phone
227-4211
Superintendent Email
tim.hawkins@k12.sd.us

Principal
Principal Name
Bryce Roth
Principal Phone
227-4211
Principal Email
bryce.roth@k12.sd.us

Business Manager
Business Manager Name
Mary Beyer
Business Manager Phone
227-4211
Business Manager Email
mary.beyer@k12.sd.us

School Board President
School Board President Name
Amy Storm

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Bryce Roth
Athletic Director Phone
227-4211
Athletic Director Email
bryce.roth@k12.sd.us

Activities Director

Administrative Assistant

Health & Wellness

Certified Athletic Trainer

Strength/Conditioning

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Tom Young
Girls Basketball Coach Phone
227-4211
Girls Basketball Coach Email
jjjyoung@mitchelltelecom.net

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Eric Aisenbrey
Girls Cross Country Coach Phone
227-4211
Girls Cross Country Coach Email
eric.aisenbrey@k12.sd.us

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Bryce Roth
Girls Golf Coach Phone
227-4211
Girls Golf Coach Email
bryce.roth@k12.sd.us

Girls Soccer

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Emily Evans
Girls Track & Field Coach Phone
227-4211
Girls Track & Field Coach Email
emily.evans@k12.sd.us

Girls Wrestling

Gymnastics
Gymnastics Coach Name
Bridget Munterfering
Gymnastics Coach Phone
928-3368
Gymnastics Coach Email
bridgetstandifer@gmail.com

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Mary Beyer
Volleyball Coach Phone
227-4211
Volleyball Coach Email
Mary.Beyer@k12.sd.us

Boys Coaches
Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Bryce Roth
Boys Basketball Coach Phone
227-4211
Boys Basketball Coach Email
bryce.roth@k12.sd.us

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Eric Aisenbrey
Boys Cross Country Coach Phone
227-4211
Boys Cross Country Coach Email
eric.aisenbrey@k12.sd.us

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Bryce Roth
Boys Golf Coach Phone
227-4211
Boys Golf Coach Email
bryce.roth@k12.sd.us

Boys Soccer

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Emily Evans
Boys Track & Field Coach Phone
227-4211
Boys Track & Field Coach Email
emily.evans@k12.sd.us

Boys Wrestling

Competitive Cheer

Competitive Dance

Sideline Cheer
Boys Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Lexy Timm
Boys Basketball Cheer Coach Phone
227-4211
Boys Basketball Cheer Coach Email
lexy.timm@k12.sd.us
Girls Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Lexy Timm
Girls Basketball Cheer Coach Phone
227-4211
Girls Basketball Cheer Coach Email
lexy.timm@k12.sd.us
Football Cheer Coach Name
Lexy Timm
Football Cheer Coach Phone
227-4211
Football Cheer Coach Email
lexy.timm@k12.sd.us

Football
Football Coach Name
Reed.Harter
Football Coach Phone
227-4211
Football Coach Email
Reed.Harter@k12.sd.us

Fine Arts

Journalism
Newspaper

Yearbook
Yearbook Advisor Name
Molly Manchester
Yearbook Advisor Phone
227-4211
Yearbook Advisor Email
molly.manchester@k12.sd.us

Music
Band
Band Director Name
Molly Manchester
Band Director Phone
227-4211
Band Director Email
molly.manchester@k12.sd.us

Jazz Band

Orchestra

Show Choir

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Molly Manchester
Vocal Director Phone
227-4211
Vocal Director Email
molly.manchester@k12.sd.us

Speech, Debate, & Theatre
Debate

One-Act Play
One-Act Play Advisor Name
Molly Manchester
One-Act Play Advisor Phone
227-4211
One-Act Play Advisor Email
molly.manchester@k12.sd.us

Oral Interp
Oral Interp Advisor Name
Karen Freeman
Oral Interp Advisor Phone
227-4211
Oral Interp Advisor Email
karen.freeman@k12.sd.us

Other Fine Arts
Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Mckenzie Frerichs
Student Council Advisor Phone
227-4211
Student Council Advisor Email
mckenzie.frerichs@k12.sd.us

Visual Arts