Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Faulkton Invite

1
Northwestern
2
Faulkton Area
2
Lyman
2
Redfield
2
Winner Area
2
Wolsey-Wessington
-
Parkston
10/11 · 11:00 AM Faulkton School District 24-2
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (10-11)
3
Faulkton Area
Varsity (21-5)
final
1 2 3 T
23 15 14 0
25 25 25 3
Faulkton School District 24-2
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Herreid/Selby Area
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Faulkton Area
Junior Varsity (2-1)
6:30 PM
10/12
Faulkton School District 24-2
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4B Meet

Potter County
Sully Buttes
Faulkton Area
Highmore-Harrold
Sunshine Bible Academy
Herreid/Selby Area
Ipswich
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
McIntosh
Miller
North Central
Timber Lake
Wakpala
Wessington Springs
Wolsey-Wessington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Gettysburg Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 4B Meet

Faulkton Area
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Ipswich
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
McIntosh
Miller
North Central
Potter County
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Timber Lake
Wakpala
Wessington Springs
Wolsey-Wessington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Gettysburg Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Faulkton Area
Junior High (0-1)
Warner
Junior High (1-0)
5:15 PM
10/14
Warner High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th (5:15) 8th (6:30)

Faulkton Area
Junior High (0-1)
Warner
Junior High (1-0)
5:15 PM
10/14
Warner High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Faulkton Area
Varsity (21-6)
3
Warner
Varsity (24-5)
final
1 2 3 T
17 18 6 0
25 25 25 3
Warner High School
Monday, Oct 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Lake Preston Invitational

Arlington/Lake Preston
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Deubrook Area
Redfield
Elkton-Lake Benton
Faulkton Area
10/18 · 6:00 PM Lake Preston School District
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Faulkton Area
Varsity (22-6)
0
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
20 17 21 0
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9B - State First Round

Colome
Varsity (1-7)
Faulkton Area
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/21
Garry Cunningham Sports Complex
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Trojans!
News
No recent news