Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

19
Deuel
Varsity (3-8)
58
Flandreau
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 19
0 0 0 0 58
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

56
Deuel
Varsity (6-4)
77
Flandreau
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 77
Flandreau High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quadrangular

30
Flandreau
Varsity (3-8)
48
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (3-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quadrangular

24
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-8)
49
Flandreau
Varsity (3-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quadrangular

57
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (9-1)
24
Flandreau
Varsity (3-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Freeman High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
Flandreau
Varsity (7-1)
35
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 67
0 0 0 0 35
Montrose School District
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

71
Flandreau
Varsity (10-1)
53
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 71
0 0 0 0 53
Montrose School District
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Kingsbury County Invitational Tournament

Kingsbury County
Canby, MN
Britton-Hecla
Brookings
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Groton Area
Hamlin/Castlewood
Ipswich/Bowdle
Lyman
Redfield
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Warner/Northwestern
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Arlington High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

2:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

Parker
Varsity (1-9)
Flandreau
Varsity (7-1)
2:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Flandreau
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-2)
2:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Flandreau
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

2:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

Parker
Varsity (5-8)
Flandreau
Varsity (10-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:15 pm with varsity to follow: JH @ 4:00 pm

Garretson
Varsity (5-7)
Flandreau
Varsity (10-1)
7:30 PM CT
1/25
Flandreau High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Big East Conference Tournament

(0-0)
Flandreau
(7-1)
12:00 AM CT
1/27
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Big East Conference Tournament

Flandreau
Varsity (7-1)
Parker
Varsity (1-9)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Parker High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Big East Conference Tournament

(0-0)
Flandreau
(7-1)
12:00 AM CT
1/28
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Big East Conference Tournament

(0-0)
Flandreau
(7-1)
12:00 AM CT
1/29
Baltic High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wagner Invite

Bennett County
Wagner
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Elk Point-Jefferson
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Garretson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Marion/Freeman
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston
Philip Area
Redfield
Stanley County
Sully Buttes
Tri-Valley
Hamlin/Castlewood
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Go Fliers!
News
No recent news