Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Flandreau
Varsity (3-5)
64
Parker
Varsity (11-4)
5:00 PM
1/11
West Lyon Iowa
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
21
Flandreau
Varsity (3-5)
60
West Lyon, IA
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM
1/11
West Lyon
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Flandreau
Varsity (6-0)
29
Garretson
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 29
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
49
Parkston
Varsity (3-2)
24
Flandreau
Varsity (3-6)
7:00 PM
1/11
West Lyon
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.

54
Flandreau
Varsity (8-1)
40
Madison
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 40
Madison High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri-Valley Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Parker
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
8
Flandreau
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Tri-Valley
11
Hamlin/Castlewood
12
Lennox
13
Aberdeen Central
13
Fulda/Murray County Central, MN
15
Garretson
16
Chester Area
17
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
-
Marion/Freeman
-
Sisseton
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hanson Classic

47
Flandreau
Varsity (6-1)
58
Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 58
Corn Palace
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

19
Deuel
Varsity (3-8)
58
Flandreau
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 19
0 0 0 0 58
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

56
Deuel
Varsity (6-4)
77
Flandreau
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 77
Flandreau High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quadrangular

Flandreau
Varsity (3-6)
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (1-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quadrangular

Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-5)
Flandreau
Varsity (3-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quadrangular

Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (6-1)
Flandreau
Varsity (3-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Freeman High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Flandreau
Varsity (7-1)
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (2-8)
6:15 PM CT
1/21
Montrose School District
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

Flandreau
Varsity (0-0)
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
Montrose School District
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Kingsbury County Invitational Tournament

Kingsbury County
Canby, MN
Britton-Hecla
Brookings
Faulkton Area
Flandreau
Groton Area
Hamlin/Castlewood
Ipswich/Bowdle
Lyman
Redfield
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Warner/Northwestern
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Arlington High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

2:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

Parker
Varsity (1-8)
Flandreau
Varsity (7-1)
2:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Flandreau
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-2)
2:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Flandreau
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Parker
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

2:00 pm = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule

Parker
Varsity (5-7)
Flandreau
Varsity (9-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/22
Flandreau High School
Go Fliers!
News
No recent news