Monday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL Junior High

at Canistota

Canistota/Freeman
Junior High (1-0)
Garretson
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
9/20
Monday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

at Canistota

Canistota/Freeman
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Garretson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
9/20
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
3
Freeman Academy
Varsity (1-2-1)
11
Vermillion
Varsity (3-3-1)
final
1 2 T
3 0 3
5 6 11
Vermillion High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Canton
Varsity (6-6)
3
Freeman
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 22 9 14 1
23 25 25 25 3
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Freeman
Varsity (9-5)
1
Scotland
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 25 25 3
25 18 16 8 1
Scotland High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Freeman
Junior Varsity (4-1)
0
Scotland
Junior Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
12 15 0
Scotland High School
Wednesday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cornbelt Conference XC Meet

Irene-Wakonda
Howard
McCrossan
Canistota
Bridgewater-Emery
Freeman
Menno
Viborg-Hurley
Hanson
9/22 · 1:00 PM Irene-Wakonda High School
Wednesday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cornbelt Conference XC Meet

Irene-Wakonda
Hanson
Canistota
Bridgewater-Emery
Howard
Viborg-Hurley
Menno
Freeman
9/22 · 1:00 PM Irene-Wakonda High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

8th grade match

2
Freeman
Junior High (1-0)
0
Menno
Junior High (3-3-1)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
20 11 0
Menno Public School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th grade match

Freeman
Junior High (1-0)
Menno
Junior High (0-0)
4:45 PM
9/23
Menno Public School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Freeman
Junior Varsity (4-2)
2
Menno
Junior Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 T
6 13 0
25 25 2
Menno Public School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Freeman
Varsity (10-5)
0
Menno
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
16 18 15 0
Menno Public School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Freeman
Junior Varsity (5-2)
0
Menno
Junior Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 T
25 27 2
21 25 0
Menno Public School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

26
Canistota/Freeman
Varsity (3-3)
35
Chester Area
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 26
0 0 0 0 35
Chester Area High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pentagon Tournament

0
Ethan
Varsity (6-7)
2
Freeman
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 T
23 22 0
25 25 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pentagon Tournament

2
Parkston
Varsity (10-8)
0
Freeman
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
22 22 0
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pentagon Tournament

1
Freeman
Varsity (11-7)
2
Dell Rapids
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 T
27 21 17 1
25 25 25 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
3
Freeman Academy
Varsity (2-2-1)
1
Hot Springs
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 T
2 1 3
0 1 1
Mueller Center
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Freeman
Varsity (12-7)
1
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 15 25 2
15 25 22 1
Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Freeman Academy
Varsity (2-2-1)
Vermillion
Varsity (3-4-1)
5:00 PM
9/28
Freeman Academy
Wednesday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Parker Invitational

Parker
Bridgewater-Emery
Canistota
Chamberlain
Freeman
Hanson
Irene-Wakonda
McCook Central/Montrose
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Viborg-Hurley
9/29 · 2:00 PM Par Mar Golf Course
Wednesday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Parker Invitational

Parker
Bridgewater-Emery
Freeman
McCook Central/Montrose
Canistota
Hanson
Menno
Platte-Geddes
Chamberlain
Irene-Wakonda
Mitchell Christian
Viborg-Hurley
Centerville
9/29 · 2:00 PM Par Mar Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Freeman
Varsity (12-7)
Ethan
Varsity (9-7)
6:30 PM
9/30
Ethan High School
Friday, Oct 1
FOOTBALL Varsity
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (0-5)
Canistota/Freeman
Varsity (3-3)
3:00 PM
10/1
Freeman High School
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Freeman Academy
Varsity (2-2-1)
Groton Area
Varsity (2-5-2)
2:00 PM
10/2
Groton Area High School
Go Flyers!
News
No recent news