Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (6-14)
1
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (2-19)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 25 25 25 3
25 8 17 16 1
Freeman Academy
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

0
Marty
Varsity (0-19)
3
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (3-19)
final
1 2 3 T
12 15 16 0
25 25 25 3
Marion High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
54
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
Varsity (5-3)
0
Baltic
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 0
Baltic High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation VB Tourney

2
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (6-16)
1
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 T
25 24 25 2
8 26 13 1
Andes Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Tournament

2
Lakota Tech
Varsity (13-4)
0
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (3-21)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
16 19 0
Andes Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Tourney

0
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (3-22)
2
Wessington Springs
Varsity (13-14)
final
1 2 T
17 5 0
25 25 2
Andes Central High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (3-23)
3
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (6-18)
final
1 2 3 T
13 11 19 0
25 25 25 3
Alcester-Hudson School District
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

6
Hot Springs
Varsity (7-2)
48
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 6
0 0 0 0 48
Bridgewater
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Bobcats!
News
No recent news