Monday, Oct 11
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

BEC Oral Interp

Sioux Valley
Flandreau
Parker
Beresford
Howard
Baltic
Chester Area
McCook Central
Garretson
10/11 · 8:00 AM Sioux Valley Public School
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior High
42
Parkston
Junior High (10-2)
6
Garretson
Junior High (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 6
Garretson Athletic Complex
Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

JH/JV Football Game (Away @ Garretson. JH 4 p.m. JV 5 p.m.

36
Parkston
Junior Varsity (2-0)
0
Garretson
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 36
0 0 0 0 0
Garretson Athletic Complex
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Lennox
Junior High (0-0)
Garretson
Junior High (0-1)
4:00 PM
10/11
Garretson High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Garretson
Freshman (7-7)
2
Lennox
Freshman (2-0)
final
1 2 T
15 16 0
25 25 2
Lennox High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Garretson
Junior Varsity (11-2)
1
Lennox
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 18 15 2
22 25 7 1
Lennox High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Garretson
Varsity (19-1)
0
Lennox
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 14 14 0
Lennox High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
McCook Central/Montrose
Junior High (0-0)
Garretson
Junior High (0-1)
4:00 PM
10/12
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
McCook Central
Freshman (1-0)
1
Garretson
Freshman (7-8)
final
1 2 3 T
24 26 15 2
26 24 10 1
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
1
McCook Central/Montrose
Junior Varsity (2-2)
2
Garretson
Junior Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 T
20 25 7 1
25 20 15 2
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (10-12)
3
Garretson
Varsity (20-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 13 15 18 1
24 25 25 25 3
Garretson High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Sioux Falls Christian
Flandreau
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Garretson
Freshman (7-9)
2
Tea Area
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 T
16 11 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Tea Area
Junior High (1-0)
Garretson
Junior High (0-1)
4:30 PM
10/14
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Tea Area
Junior Varsity (1-3)
2
Garretson
Junior Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 T
24 18 0
26 25 2
Tea Area High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Garretson
Varsity (21-1)
0
Tea Area
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 26 3
18 12 24 0
Tea Area High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
63
Chester Area
Varsity (6-2)
14
Garretson
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 14 14 14 63
7 7 0 0 14
Garretson Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Central
Varsity (7-16)
3
Garretson
Varsity (22-1)
final
1 2 3 T
9 15 19 0
25 25 25 3
Garretson High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9AA - State First Round

Garretson
Varsity (4-4)
Hamlin
Varsity (7-2)
7:00 PM
10/21
Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Colman-Egan
Junior High (0-0)
Garretson
Junior High (0-1)
4:00 PM
10/22
Colman-Egan Area School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Garretson
Varsity (22-1)
Colman-Egan
Varsity (19-6)
7:00 PM
10/22
Colman-Egan Area School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Blue Dragons!
News
No recent news