Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Milbank
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Groton Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Redfield
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Clark/Willow Lake
Sisseton
Milbank
Groton Area
Redfield
Tiospa Zina
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (14-11)
0
Deuel
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 22 21 0
Deuel High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Great Plains Lutheran
Junior Varsity (1-1)
2
Deuel
Junior Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 T
22 25 0
25 11 2
Deuel High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (18-3)
0
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (14-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 19 23 0
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5pm JH with St Martins JV to start at 6:15pm Varsity to follow

3
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (15-12)
0
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (6-17)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 10 10 0
Summit School Gym
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Great Plains Lutheran
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Waubay/Summit
Junior Varsity (0-5)
6:15 PM
10/19
Summit School Gym
Wednesday, Oct 20
ORAL INTERPRETATION Varsity

ECC Oral Interpretation Meet

Great Plains Lutheran
Britton-Hecla
Florence
Henry
Rosholt
Summit
Waubay
Waverly-South Shore
Wilmot
10/20 · 8:30 AM Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wilmot
Varsity (9-16)
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (15-12)
6:15 PM
10/22
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Panthers!
News
No recent news