Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Groton Area
Varsity (5-11)
0
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (4-22)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 18 13 0
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Milbank
Sisseton
Tiospa Zina
Groton Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Redfield
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1A Meet

Webster Area
Florence/Henry
Clark/Willow Lake
Sisseton
Milbank
Groton Area
Redfield
Tiospa Zina
Dakota Hills
Deuel
Great Plains Lutheran
Hamlin
Tri-State
10/14 · 3:30 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
2
Milbank
Freshman/Sophomore (9-3)
0
Groton Area
Freshman/Sophomore (1-1)
final
1 2 T
25 26 2
21 24 0
Groton Area High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Milbank
Junior Varsity (10-4)
0
Groton Area
Junior Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
27 25 2
25 16 0
Groton Area High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Milbank
Varsity (8-14)
3
Groton Area
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 18 25 25 1
25 25 23 18 3
Groton Area High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior/Parents Night

60
Groton Area
Varsity (7-1)
6
Sisseton
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 60
0 0 0 0 6
Sisseton High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

2
Sisseton
Varsity (8-12)
0
Groton Area
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
20 23 0
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

1
Sioux Valley
Varsity (12-14)
2
Groton Area
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 T
18 25 22 1
25 13 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (21-6)
0
Groton Area
Varsity (7-13)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
21 17 0
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

2
Groton Area
Varsity (9-13)
0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-15)
final
1 2 T
25 26 2
12 24 0
Milbank Elementary Gym
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Groton Area
Varsity (9-13)
0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
20 19 20 0
Langford High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th @ 5:00; 8th @ 6:00

Groton Area
Junior High (0-0)
Northwestern
Junior High (0-1)
5:00 PM
10/19
Groton
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Groton Area
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Northwestern
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM
10/19
Groton
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

VOLLEY FOR THE CURE! 7th & C @ 5:00; 8th & JV @ 6:00; varsity @ 7:00

0
Groton Area
Varsity (9-14)
3
Northwestern
Varsity (26-5)
final
1 2 3 T
13 16 11 0
25 25 25 3
Groton Area High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 11B - State First Round

Wagner
Varsity (5-3)
Groton Area
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/21
Groton Area High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Groton Area
Varsity (9-14)
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (12-7)
7:30 PM
10/22
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Tigers!
News
No recent news