Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Hanson
Junior Varsity (2-2)
0
Menno
Junior Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 T
26 25 2
24 16 0
Menno Public School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

8th grade match

1
Hanson
Junior High (0-1)
2
Menno
Junior High (6-5-2)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 9 1
25 12 15 2
Menno Public School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th grade match

Hanson
Junior High (0-1)
Menno
Junior High (0-0)
4:45 PM
10/12
Menno Public School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Hanson
Junior Varsity (2-3)
2
Menno
Junior Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 T
25 13 0
27 15 2
Menno Public School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Hanson
Varsity (5-17)
1
Menno
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 25 27 25 3
25 19 25 19 1
Menno Public School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Canton
Dakota Valley
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Ethan/Parkston
Parker
Wagner
Tea Area
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
Vermillion
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Parker
Ethan/Parkston
Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Ethan
Varsity (14-11)
0
Hanson
Varsity (5-18)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 21 16 0
Hanson High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

26
Howard
Varsity (8-0)
0
Hanson
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 7 0 19 26
0 0 0 0 0
Hanson High School Football Field
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Hanson
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Scotland
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:15 PM
10/18
Scotland High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dig Pink Night

0
Hanson
Varsity (5-19)
3
Scotland
Varsity (11-11)
final
1 2 3 T
23 21 20 0
25 25 25 3
Scotland High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Hanson
Junior Varsity (3-3)
0
Scotland
Junior Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
16 18 0
Scotland High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Hanson
Varsity (5-20)
3
Freeman
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 T
19 23 17 0
25 25 25 3
Freeman High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9AA - State First Round

Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (3-5)
Hanson
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/21
Hanson High School Football Field
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (8-18)
Hanson
Varsity (5-20)
6:15 PM
10/22
Hanson High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Beavers!
News
No recent news