Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
16
Harrisburg
Junior Varsity (3-2)
14
Brandon Valley
Junior Varsity (2-2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 T
0 0 0 0 0 8 16
0 0 0 0 0 6 14
Harrisburg High School
Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Metro Conference Meet

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Harrisburg
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Brandon Valley
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
10/11 · 5:00 PM Sanford Pentagon
Monday, Oct 11
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

Metro Conference Meet

1
Sioux Falls Washington
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
O'Gorman
2
Harrisburg
2
Brandon Valley
10/11 · 5:00 PM Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Harrisburg
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Junior Varsity (3-1)
5:00 PM
10/12
T.F. Riggs High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Harrisburg
Freshman (0-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Freshman (1-1)
5:00 PM
10/12
T.F. Riggs High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Harrisburg
Sophomore (1-0)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sophomore (0-3)
6:00 PM
10/12
T.F. Riggs High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Harrisburg
Varsity (16-5)
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 23 25 20 13 2
17 25 20 25 15 3
T.F. Riggs High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Metro Conference Meet

Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Harrisburg
10/14 · 3:00 PM McHardy Park
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Metro Conference

Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
O'Gorman
Harrisburg
10/14 · 3:00 PM McHardy Park
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

ESD

1
Harrisburg
2
Watertown
3
Brandon Valley
4
Mitchell
5
Huron
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Yankton
8
Brookings
8
Aberdeen Central
10/14 · 5:00 PM Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Oct 14
COMPETITIVE DANCE Varsity

ESD

1
Brandon Valley
2
Yankton
3
Watertown
3
Brookings
3
Aberdeen Central
3
Huron
3
Mitchell
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3
Harrisburg
10/14 · 5:00 PM Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Freshman
8
Harrisburg
Freshman (3-4)
32
Brandon Valley
Freshman (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 8 0 0 8
6 14 6 6 32
Brandon Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (10-10)
2
Harrisburg
Varsity (16-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
15 32 25 19 15 3
25 30 23 25 12 2
Harrisburg High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
24
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-4)
42
Harrisburg
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 24
0 0 0 0 42
Harrisburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL Freshman
Harrisburg
Freshman (3-4)
Mitchell
Freshman (1-3)
4:15 PM
10/19
Joe Quintal Field
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (11-4)
2
Harrisburg
Junior Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 T
17 22 0
25 25 2
Harrisburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Sioux Falls Christian
Freshman (2-0)
Harrisburg
Freshman (1-0)
6:00 PM
10/19
Harrisburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (27-4)
0
Harrisburg
Varsity (16-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 18 20 0
Harrisburg High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

43
Harrisburg
Varsity (9-0)
14
Brandon Valley
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 14
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE CHEER

SDSHAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas
St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
COMPETITIVE DANCE

SDHSAA State Cheer and Dance

Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 11:00 AM Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class AA State Meet

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Tigers!
News
No recent news