Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

45
Wessington Springs
Varsity (4-6)
43
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 11 6 18 45
11 8 12 12 43
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Tourney at JVC

58
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-4)
36
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 58
0 0 0 0 36
James Valley Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

64
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (4-5)
36
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 36
James Valley Christian School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

42
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-4)
34
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 34
Huron Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

47
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (5-5)
32
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 32
Huron Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

57
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (7-2)
6
Potter County
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
Gettysburg South Gym
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-2)
56
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (7-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
Gettysburg South Gym
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Little B Invitational

1
Jackson County Central, MN
2
Parkston
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
McCook Central/Montrose
6
Central Lyon, IA
7
Clark/Willow Lake
8
Howard
9
Rock Valley, IA
10
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
11
Webster Area
12
Bennett County
13
Chester Area
14
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
15
Hanson
1/22 · 9:00 AM CT Parkston School District 33-3
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Little B

1
Parkston
2
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
3
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
4
McCook Central/Montrose
5
Clark/Willow Lake
6
Howard
7
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
8
Webster Area
9
Chester Area
10
Hanson
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Parkston School District 33-3
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JH at 5:15

53
James Valley Christian
Varsity (4-7)
59
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 59
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Highmore-Harrold
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Wolsey-Wessington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parents Night

Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (7-2)
Kingsbury County
Varsity (5-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Miller Armory
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parents Night

Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-2)
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (7-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Miller Armory
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:45-C, 6:00-JV, 7:30-Varsity

Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (0-0)
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (8-5)
7:30 PM CT
1/27
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad Header

Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-9)
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad Header

Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-12)
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-5)
5:15 PM CT
1/28
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

Aberdeen Central
Canton
Bismarck Century, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Chamberlain
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
Mandan, ND
Mobridge-Pollock
O'Gorman
Potter County
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
Webster Area
Winner Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-5)
Ipswich
Varsity (7-4)
1:30 PM CT
1/29
Ipswich Public School District
Go Pirates!
News
No recent news