Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Freshman

St. Thomas More
Freshman (0-1)
Hill City
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/12
Hill City Gym
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV

St. Thomas More
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Hill City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
10/12
Hill City Gym
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hot Springs
Hill City
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 12:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 3:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV@6:00/Var@7:00

1
Wall
Varsity (12-10)
3
Hill City
Varsity (18-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 29 22 13 1
25 27 25 25 3
Hill City Gym
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

66
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (3-5)
6
Hill City
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 66
0 0 0 0 6
Ranger Field
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Hill City
Freshman (1-0)
0
Red Cloud
Freshman (4-5)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 5 0
Hill City Gym
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Hill City
Junior Varsity (1-0)
0
Red Cloud
Junior Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
15 14 0
Hill City Gym
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 5:00, JV- 6:00, V- 7:00

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-15)
3
Hill City
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 3 T
13 11 14 0
25 25 25 3
Hill City Gym
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00

Hill City
Varsity (19-5)
Custer
Varsity (8-14)
7:00 PM
10/19
Custer Armory
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alliance Invite

Hill City
Varsity (19-5)
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM
10/23
Alliance, NE
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pilfold Invite

Hill City
Varsity (19-5)
Lakota Tech
Varsity (16-4)
11:00 AM
10/23
Alliance, NE
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Rangers!
News
No recent news