Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior High
Hitchcock-Tulare
Junior High (0-0)
Warner
Junior High (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/11
Warner High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (10-13)
1
Ipswich
Varsity (12-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 17 25 25 3
22 25 20 17 1
Ipswich Public School District
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
28
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (6-3)
30
Avon
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 0 8 6 28
16 0 8 6 30
Pirate Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior High (0-0)
Hitchcock-Tulare
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/19
Hitchcock
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (21-4)
0
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
23 13 16 0
Hitchcock
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Hitchcock-Tulare
Junior Varsity (0-2)
6:30 PM
10/19
Hitchcock
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9B - State First Round

Faith
Varsity (3-5)
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (6-3)
7:00 PM
10/21
Tulare
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-18)
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (10-14)
6:30 PM
10/22
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Patriots!
News
No recent news