Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
53
Brookings
Junior Varsity (2-0)
50
Huron
Junior Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 11 17 18 53
8 17 12 13 50
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
26
Huron
8th Grade (4-2)
25
Watertown
8th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 26
0 0 0 0 25
Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
17
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
32
Watertown
7th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 2 7 0 17
10 8 6 8 32
Watertown Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
23
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
28
Watertown
7th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 4 4 6 23
6 5 12 5 28
Watertown Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Watertown
7th Grade (0-0)
Huron
7th Grade (3-1)
4:00 PM
1/18
Huron Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
50
Huron
Sophomore (2-6)
67
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sophomore (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 67
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00 pm; 9th 5:15 pm

37
Brookings
Varsity (2-5)
55
Huron
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 12 9 2 37
13 10 13 19 55
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-4)
44
Huron
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 68
0 0 0 0 44
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Watertown Invite

1
Mitchell
2
Watertown
3
Madison
4
Brookings
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Milbank Area
7
Huron
8
Deuel
9
Sisseton
1/20 · 4:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
16
Huron
Varsity (2-10)
46
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (8-5)
7:00 PM CT
1/20
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Huron
Varsity (0-1)
30
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-2-1)
7:00 PM
1/20
Central High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Spearfish
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Huron
Junior Varsity (3-5)
4:00 PM CT
1/21
Huron Arena
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Huron
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Spearfish
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM MT
1/21
Spearfish High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
37
Spearfish
Sophomore (0-3)
65
Huron
Sophomore (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 37
0 0 0 0 65
Spearfish High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00 pm; 9th 5:15 pm

38
Spearfish
Varsity (3-5)
55
Huron
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 7 8 9 38
16 19 10 10 55
Huron Arena
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
72
Huron
Varsity (2-7)
64
Spearfish
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 72
0 0 0 0 64
Spearfish High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

River City Rumble Tournament

Chamberlain
Belle Fourche
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Douglas
Huron
Milbank
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Yankton
Todd County
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sturgis Brown
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Huron
Junior Varsity (3-5)
10:30 AM CT
1/22
Huron Arena
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sturgis Brown
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Huron
Junior Varsity (1-4)
10:30 AM MT
1/22
Sturgis Brown High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
57
Huron
Sophomore (4-6)
47
Sturgis Brown
Sophomore (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 57
0 0 0 0 47
Sturgis Brown High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV - 10:30 AM; C - 11:45 AM

46
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (2-9)
53
Huron
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 10 8 14 46
13 13 12 15 53
Huron Arena
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Huron
Varsity (2-7)
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (1-10)
1:30 PM MT
1/22
Sturgis Brown High School
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
Harrisburg
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/24
Harrisburg South Middle School
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
Harrisburg
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
1/24
Harrisburg South Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Watertown
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Huron
Junior Varsity (3-5)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Huron
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Watertown
Junior Varsity (4-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Huron
Freshman (0-1)
Watertown
Freshman (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/25
Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Huron
Sophomore (4-6)
Watertown
Sophomore (2-2)
5:00 PM CT
1/25
Watertown Civic Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:00 pm; 9th 5:15 pm

Watertown
Varsity (6-4)
Huron
Varsity (7-4)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Huron
Varsity (2-7)
Watertown
Varsity (4-6)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Mitchell
7th Grade (1-1)
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
4:00 PM
1/27
Huron Middle School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Mitchell
7th Grade (1-1)
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
4:00 PM
1/27
Huron Middle School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Huron
8th Grade (0-0-1)
Mitchell
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Mitchell Middle School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Huron
7th Grade (3-1)
Mitchell
7th Grade (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Mitchell Middle School
Thursday, Jan 27
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Triangular

Aberdeen Central
Huron
Watertown
1/27 · 5:30 PM CT Central High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Brookings
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Huron
Junior Varsity (1-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
Brookings High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Brookings
Freshman (0-2)
Huron
Freshman (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
Brookings High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Huron
Sophomore (4-6)
Brookings
Sophomore (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/28
Brookings High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Huron
Varsity (2-7)
Brookings
Varsity (1-6)
7:00 PM CT
1/28
Brookings High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lee Wolf Invitational

Aberdeen Central
Canton
Bismarck Century, ND
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Chamberlain
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
Mandan, ND
Mobridge-Pollock
O'Gorman
Potter County
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
Webster Area
Winner Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Aberdeen Central
7th Grade (2-0)
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
10:00 AM
1/29
Huron Middle School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Aberdeen Central
7th Grade (2-0)
Huron
7th Grade (3-7)
10:00 AM
1/29
Huron Middle School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Aberdeen Central
7th Grade (0-0)
Huron
7th Grade (3-1)
10:00 AM
1/29
Holgate Middle School
Go Tigers!
News
No recent news