Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Irene-Wakonda
Junior High (0-0-1)
Alcester-Hudson
Junior High (0-3)
4:00 PM
10/12
Irene-Wakonda High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (2-3)
Alcester-Hudson
Junior Varsity (3-5)
6:00 PM
10/12
Irene-Wakonda High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (11-11)
2
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (4-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
18 16 25 25 15 3
25 25 13 18 6 2
Irene-Wakonda High School
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Canistota
Centerville
Colman-Egan
De Smet
Gayville-Volin
Howard
Irene-Wakonda
Lake Preston
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Viborg-Hurley
McCrossan
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Viborg-Hurley
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Lake Preston
Irene-Wakonda
Howard
Gayville-Volin
De Smet
Colman-Egan
Centerville
Canistota
Arlington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Howard
Junior High (0-1-1)
Irene-Wakonda
Junior High (0-0-1)
4:00 PM
10/14
Irene-Wakonda High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (15-6)
0
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (11-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 17 11 0
Irene-Wakonda High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Elk Point-Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/14
Irene-Wakonda High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Parent's Night

20
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (0-8)
22
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 20
0 0 0 0 22
Viborg-Hurley High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night VB and XC

0
Canistota
Varsity (2-22)
3
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (12-12)
final
1 2 3 T
15 18 17 0
25 25 25 3
Irene-Wakonda High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Canistota
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM
10/18
Irene-Wakonda High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
2
Irene-Wakonda
Freshman/Sophomore (1-2)
0
Viborg-Hurley
Freshman/Sophomore (0-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
20 17 0
Irene-Wakonda High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Parent's Night

3
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (13-12)
0
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (8-18)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 28 3
21 22 26 0
Viborg-Hurley High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (3-3)
0
Viborg-Hurley
Junior Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
17 12 0
Viborg-Hurley High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Eagles!
News
No recent news