Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

61
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (7-3)
15
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 17 12 10 61
2 4 5 4 15
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Tourney at JVC

58
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-4)
36
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 58
0 0 0 0 36
James Valley Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

64
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (4-5)
36
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 36
James Valley Christian School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

27
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-10)
45
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 27
0 0 0 0 45
Huron Arena
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

48
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-6)
56
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-10)
final
T
0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 56
Huron Arena
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

7th @ 4:00; 8th @ 5:00

Iroquois/Doland
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Northwestern
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/21
Doland Public School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
34
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-8)
52
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 4 13 6 34
11 20 7 14 52
Iroquois School District 2-3
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-11)
80
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 12 5 13 39
22 19 25 14 80
Iroquois School District 2-3
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-8)
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (4-9)
4:00 PM CT
1/24
Iroquois School District 2-3
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-11)
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/24
Iroquois School District 2-3
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-2)
Kingsbury County
Varsity (5-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Miller Armory
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parents Night

Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-2)
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (7-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Miller Armory
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad Header

Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-8)
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad Header

Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-11)
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (5-5)
5:15 PM CT
1/28
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Go Chiefs!
News
No recent news