Monday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL Junior High
36
Stanley County
Junior High (1-0)
16
Jones County
Junior High (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 36
0 0 0 0 16
Jones County Football Field
Wednesday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

WGPC

Philip
Wall
New Underwood
Kadoka Area
Bennett County
White River
Lyman
Jones County
9/22 · 10:00 AM Lake Waggoner Golf Course
Wednesday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

WGPC

Philip
Lyman
White River
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Bennett County
Wall
New Underwood
9/22 · 10:00 AM Lake Waggoner Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Todd County
Varsity (1-9)
3
Jones County
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 T
26 20 15 0
28 25 25 3
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Todd County
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Jones County
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM
9/23
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
55
Wall
Varsity (6-0)
0
Jones County
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 34 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 0
Jones County Football Field
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

1
Wall
Varsity (6-5)
2
Jones County
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 12 20 1
17 25 25 2
Kimball High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (8-5)
0
Jones County
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
14 18 0
Kimball High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Colome
Varsity (5-8)
2
Jones County
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 T
22 17 0
25 25 2
Kimball High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

KWL Tournament

0
Jones County
Varsity (8-7)
2
Kadoka Area
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 T
22 20 0
25 25 2
Kimball High School
Monday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Miller Invitational

Miller
Mobridge-Pollock
Sunshine Bible Academy
Redfield
Ipswich
Potter County
Wessington Springs
Wolsey-Wessington
Highmore-Harrold
Stanley County
Hitchcock-Tulare
Kimball/White Lake
Sully Buttes
Northwestern
Warner
Lower Brule
Lower Brule
Lower Brule
Crow Creek
Leola
Jones County
Aberdeen Christian
9/27 · 2:00 PM Miller Golf Course
Monday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Miller Invitational

Kimball/White Lake
Miller
Sunshine Bible Academy
Redfield
Mobridge-Pollock
Ipswich
Potter County
Wessington Springs
Wolsey-Wessington
Highmore-Harrold
Stanley County
Hitchcock-Tulare
Sully Buttes
Northwestern
Warner
Lower Brule
Crow Creek
Leola
Jones County
Aberdeen Christian
9/27 · 2:00 PM Miller Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Wall
Varsity (6-6)
Jones County
Varsity (8-7)
6:30 PM
9/28
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Wall
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Jones County
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM
9/28
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Kadoka Area
Varsity (9-5)
Jones County
Varsity (8-7)
6:30 PM
9/30
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Kadoka Area
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Jones County
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM
9/30
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Friday, Oct 1
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Jones County
Varsity (0-5)
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-6)
2:00 PM
10/1
SBA Football Field
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dig Pink Night

Jones County
Varsity (8-7)
Bennett County
Varsity (2-14)
3:00 PM
10/2
Bennett County Legion
Go Coyotes!
News
No recent news