Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

1 Junior High Match

Lake Preston
Junior High (0-0)
Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/11
Lake Preston School District
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JH @ 4:30

Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Lake Preston
Junior Varsity (2-3)
6:00 PM
10/11
Lake Preston School District
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Elkton-Lake Benton
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Lake Preston
Junior Varsity (2-3)
6:00 PM
10/11
Lake Preston School District
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:30, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

3
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (13-10)
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 15 16 0
Lake Preston School District
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Canistota
Centerville
Colman-Egan
De Smet
Gayville-Volin
Howard
Irene-Wakonda
Lake Preston
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Viborg-Hurley
McCrossan
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2B Meet

Chester Area
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Alcester-Hudson
Viborg-Hurley
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Lake Preston
Irene-Wakonda
Howard
Gayville-Volin
De Smet
Colman-Egan
Centerville
Canistota
Arlington
10/13 · 1:00 PM Dells Rocky Run Golf Course
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

50
Arlington/Lake Preston
Varsity (2-6)
29
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 29
Estelline High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

Lake Preston
Varsity (6-17)
TBD
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM
10/16
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-17)
2
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 T
13 20 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-17)
2
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 T
20 18 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-18)
2
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 T
4 17 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-19)
2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (17-10)
final
1 2 T
7 13 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Monday, Oct 18
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Lake Preston Invitational

Arlington/Lake Preston
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Deubrook Area
Redfield
Elkton-Lake Benton
Faulkton Area
10/18 · 6:00 PM Lake Preston School District
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

1 JH

Estelline/Hendricks
Junior High (0-0)
Lake Preston
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/19
Estelline High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-20)
3
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 T
20 23 14 0
25 25 25 3
Estelline High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Divers!
News
No recent news