Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hot Springs
Hill City
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 12:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 5A Meet

Red Cloud
Pine Ridge
Little Wound
Lakota Tech
Bennett County
Belle Fourche
Custer
Dupree
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Christian
St. Thomas More
10/14 · 3:00 PM Custer Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C, JV, Varsityy

3
Lakota Tech
Varsity (11-3)
0
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (2-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
10 4 16 0
Saint Francis Indian Schoo l,
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

HOMECOMING

0
Lakota Tech
Varsity (0-8)
55
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
8 26 15 6 55
Rapid City Christian School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Tourney

0
Lakota Tech
Varsity (11-4)
2
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Varsity (15-11)
final
1 2 T
11 17 0
25 25 2
Lake Andes
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Tourney

2
Lakota Tech
Varsity (12-4)
1
Wessington Springs
Varsity (11-14)
final
1 2 3 T
15 25 26 2
25 21 24 1
Andes Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Tournament

2
Lakota Tech
Varsity (13-4)
0
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (3-21)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
16 19 0
Andes Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
COMPETITIVE CHEER Varsity

Platte-Geddes Ivite

Lakota Tech
10/16 · 11:00 AM Platte Geddes Public High Sch
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Volleyball Tourney

0
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (6-18)
2
Lakota Tech
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 T
19 19 0
25 25 2
Andes Central High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Lakota Tech
Varsity (15-4)
0
Oelrichs
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 15 10 0
Oelrichs Public School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/Varsity

3
Lakota Tech
Varsity (16-4)
0
Edgemont
Varsity (15-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 21 20 0
Edgemont
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Lakota Tech
Varsity (16-4)
Crow Creek
Varsity (11-15)
5:30 PM
10/21
Stephan
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pilfold Invite

Chadron, NE
Varsity (14-12)
Lakota Tech
Varsity (16-4)
2:00 AM
10/23
Alliance, NE
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pilfold Invite

Lakota Tech
Varsity (16-4)
Sidney, NE
Varsity (15-13)
10:00 AM
10/23
Alliance, NE
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pilfold Invite

Hill City
Varsity (19-5)
Lakota Tech
Varsity (16-4)
11:00 AM
10/23
Alliance, NE
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Tatanka!
News
No recent news