Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Mailing Address
14 Wolf Creek RD Pine Ridge, SD 57770
Website
Lakotatech.net

Other Information
School Colors
Black/White/Red
Boys Nickname
Tatanka (Buffalo)
Girls Nickname
Tatanka (Buffalo)

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Anthony Fairbanks
Superintendent Phone
605-288-1921
Superintendent Email
anthony.fairbanks@k12.sd.us

Principal
Principal Name
Justin Conroy
Principal Phone
605-455-6950
Principal Email
Justin.Conroy@k12.sd.us

Business Manager
Business Manager Name
Sophia Conroy
Business Manager Phone
605-288-1921
Business Manager Email
sophia.conroy@k12.sd.us

School Board President
School Board President Name
Debbie Blue Bird

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Francis Big Crow
Athletic Director Phone
605-455-6965
Athletic Director Email
francis.bigcrow@k12.sd.us

Activities Director
Activities Director Name
Leonard "Yamni Jack III
Activities Director Phone
441-4732
Activities Director Email
yamni.jack@k12.sd.us

Administrative Assistant

Health & Wellness

Certified Athletic Trainer

Strength/Conditioning

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Laura Big Crow
Girls Basketball Coach Phone
605-441-8474
Girls Basketball Coach Email
laura.bigcrow@k12.sd.us

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Ilijah Coleman
Girls Cross Country Coach Phone
720-765-8072
Girls Cross Country Coach Email
ilijahcoleman75@gmail.com

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Francis Big Crow
Girls Golf Coach Phone
605-441-9117
Girls Golf Coach Email
francis.bigcrow@k12.sd.us

Girls Soccer

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Vacant

Girls Wrestling

Gymnastics

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Valorie Bila
Volleyball Coach Phone
307-575-0114
Volleyball Coach Email
Valorie.Bila@k12.sd.us

Boys Coaches
Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Casey Means
Boys Basketball Coach Phone
605-944-1112
Boys Basketball Coach Email
Qzdaddy234@gmail.com

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ilijah Coleman
Boys Cross Country Coach Phone
720-765-8072
Boys Cross Country Coach Email
ilijahcoleman75@gmail.com

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Francis Big Crow
Boys Golf Coach Phone
605-441-9117
Boys Golf Coach Email
Francis.bigcrow@k12.sd.us

Boys Soccer

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
vacant

Boys Wrestling

Competitive Cheer
Competitive Cheer Coach Name
Misty Mousseaux
Competitive Cheer Coach Phone
605-899-0053
Competitive Cheer Coach Email
Misty.mousseaux@k12.sd.us

Competitive Dance
Competitive Dance Coach Name
Misty Mousseaux
Competitive Dance Coach Phone
605-899-0053
Competitive Dance Coach Email
Misty.mousseaux@k12.sd.us

Sideline Cheer
Boys Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Misty Mousseaux
Boys Basketball Cheer Coach Email
misty.mouseaux@k12.sd.us
Girls Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Misty Mousseaux
Girls Basketball Cheer Coach Email
misty,mousseaux@k12.sd.us

Football
Football Coach Name
Casey Means
Football Coach Phone
605-944-1112
Football Coach Email
Qzdaddy234@gmail.com

Fine Arts

Journalism
Newspaper
Newspaper Advisor Name
Alberta Wright
Newspaper Advisor Email
albert.wright@k12.sd.us

Yearbook

Music
Band

Jazz Band

Orchestra

Show Choir

Vocal

Speech, Debate, & Theatre
Debate

One-Act Play

Oral Interp

Other Fine Arts
Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Marlin Kingi
Student Council Advisor Email
marlin.kingi@k12.sd.us

Visual Arts