Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Langford Area
Varsity (15-10)
3
Webster Area
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 21 20 14 2
23 20 25 25 16 3
Webster Armory
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 1B Meet

Estelline/Hendricks
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
Castlewood
Frederick Area
Hitchcock-Tulare
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Langford Area
Northwestern
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
10/14 · 12:00 PM Webster Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Varsity
14
Langford Area
Varsity (1-7)
55
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 8 0 6 14
22 14 12 7 55
Hugh Schilling Field
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-11)
2
Milbank
Varsity (9-15)
final
1 2 T
18 23 0
25 25 2
Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-12)
2
Miller
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 T
11 20 0
25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

1
Langford Area
Varsity (15-13)
2
Beresford
Varsity (8-19)
final
1 2 3 T
25 23 14 1
20 25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

2
Groton Area
Varsity (9-13)
0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-15)
final
1 2 T
25 26 2
12 24 0
Milbank Elementary Gym
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Groton Area
Varsity (9-13)
0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
20 19 20 0
Langford High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Langford Area
Junior High (0-0)
Britton-Hecla
Junior High (0-2)
4:45 PM
10/19
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH 4:00/5:00 JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-16)
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 T
19 21 21 0
25 25 25 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Britton-Hecla
Junior Varsity (12-10)
0
Langford Area
Junior Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
6 19 0
Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Class 9B - State First Round

Gayville-Volin
Varsity (5-2)
Langford Area
Varsity (1-7)
6:00 PM
10/21
Gayville-Volin High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Lions!
News
No recent news