Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
15
Langford Area
Varsity (3-6)
41
Groton Area
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
4 2 4 5 15
13 12 11 5 41
Groton Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS

Deuel Quad

1
Britton-Hecla
2
Deuel
3
West Central
4
Sisseton
1/18 · 6:00 PM CT Cardinal Gymnastics Facility
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity only

22
Langford Area
Varsity (3-7)
44
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 22
0 0 0 0 44
Lake Preston School District
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Kingsbury County Invitational Tournament

1
Redfield
2
Brookings
3
Kingsbury County
4
Canby, MN
5
Lyman
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sisseton
8
Flandreau
9
Hamlin/Castlewood
10
Groton Area
11
Faulkton Area
12
Sioux Valley
13
Warner/Northwestern
14
Ipswich/Bowdle
15
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
16
Britton-Hecla
16
Tiospa Zina
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Arlington High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

36
North Central
Varsity (2-8)
41
Langford Area
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 36
0 0 0 0 41
Langford High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

26
North Central
Varsity (0-10)
52
Langford Area
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 12 8 6 26
16 18 7 11 52
Langford High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JH 5:15 / JV 6:30

Warner
Varsity (6-5)
Langford Area
Varsity (4-3)
7:45 PM
1/24
Langford High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (8-3)
Langford Area
Varsity (4-7)
6:30 PM CT
1/25
Langford High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Warner
Varsity (6-4)
Langford Area
Varsity (4-7)
6:30 PM CT
1/27
Langford High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Northwestern
Varsity (3-7)
Langford Area
Varsity (4-7)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
Langford High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Langford Area
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Northwestern
Junior Varsity (8-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/28
Langford High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

Northwestern
Varsity (5-4)
Langford Area
Varsity (4-3)
5:15 PM CT
1/28
Langford High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Langford Area
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Northwestern
Junior Varsity (4-0)
5:15 PM CT
1/28
Langford High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Groton Tournament

Warner/Northwestern
Ipswich/Bowdle
Webster Area
Potter County
Britton-Hecla
Groton Area
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Groton Area High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GYMNASTICS

Deuel Invite

Deuel
Britton-Hecla
Chamberlain
Estelline/Hendricks
Harrisburg
Milbank Area
Sisseton
1/29 · 12:00 PM CT Cardinal Gymnastics Facility
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DSU Boys Classic

Freeman
Varsity (1-9)
Langford Area
Varsity (4-3)
1:30 PM CT
1/29
Dakota State University
Go Lions!
News
No recent news