Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Lennox
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Tri-Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM
10/11
Lennox Football/Track Complex
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Lennox
Junior High (0-0)
Garretson
Junior High (0-1)
4:00 PM
10/11
Garretson High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
0
Garretson
Freshman (7-7)
2
Lennox
Freshman (2-0)
final
1 2 T
15 16 0
25 25 2
Lennox High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Garretson
Junior Varsity (11-2)
1
Lennox
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 18 15 2
22 25 7 1
Lennox High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Garretson
Varsity (19-1)
0
Lennox
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 14 14 0
Lennox High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Dakota Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Lennox
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM
10/12
Dakota Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lennox
Varsity (7-13)
3
Dakota Valley
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 T
5 10 10 0
25 25 25 3
Dakota Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Canton
Dakota Valley
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Ethan/Parkston
Parker
Wagner
Tea Area
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
Vermillion
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3A Meet

Beresford
Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Lennox
Parker
Ethan/Parkston
Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme
Hanson
10/14 · 3:00 PM The Bridges at Beresford Golf Course and Community Center
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Elk Point-Jefferson
Junior High (0-0)
Lennox
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM
10/14
Lennox Elem & INT Gyms
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Chamberlain
Varsity (1-7)
38
Lennox
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 0
24 14 0 0 38
Lennox Football/Track Complex
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Lennox
Varsity (8-13)
1
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 19 25 2
12 25 19 1
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DAK XII Tourney

0
West Central
Varsity (6-14)
2
Lennox
Varsity (9-13)
final
1 2 T
13 19 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Conference Tournament

0
Lennox
Varsity (9-14)
2
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (24-4)
final
1 2 T
8 7 0
25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak XII Tournament

1
Lennox
Varsity (9-15)
2
Dell Rapids
Varsity (15-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 13 20 1
20 25 25 2
Tea Area High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Tri-Valley
Junior High (1-0)
Lennox
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM
10/18
Tri-Valley High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Lennox
Junior Varsity (1-2)
Tri-Valley
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM
10/18
Tri-Valley High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Lennox
Varsity (10-15)
1
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-20)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 18 25 25 3
19 25 14 19 1
Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity

Black & Blue Bowl

Lennox
Varsity (5-3)
Canton
Varsity (7-1)
7:00 PM
10/21
Canton High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Baltic
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Lennox
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM
10/22
Lennox High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Baltic
Varsity (16-6)
Lennox
Varsity (10-15)
7:00 PM
10/22
Lennox High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Orioles!
News
No recent news