Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

JV at 4:00/9th Grade to Follow

Dell Rapids
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Madison
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM
10/11
MHS/MMS Lower Level Football Field
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman/Sophomore
2
Milbank
Freshman/Sophomore (8-3)
1
Madison
Freshman/Sophomore (2-2)
final
1 2 3 T
15 25 15 2
25 12 11 1
Madison High School/Middle School Gymnasiums
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:00, JV @ 6:15, Varsity @ 7:30

3
Madison
Varsity (12-7)
0
Milbank
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 16 17 0
Madison High School/Middle School Gymnasiums
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Madison
Junior Varsity (2-2)
2
Milbank
Junior Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 T
24 24 0
26 26 2
Madison High School/Middle School Gymnasiums
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 2A Meet

Madison
Sioux Falls Christian
Flandreau
Baltic
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Flandreau Indian
Garretson
McCook Central/Montrose
Sioux Valley
Tri-Valley
West Central
10/14 · 3:00 PM Madison Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL Varsity
27
Madison
Varsity (8-0)
7
West Central
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 14 0 6 27
0 0 0 7 7
West Central High School - Uttecht Stadium
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dakota XII Conference Tournament

0
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (15-8)
2
Madison
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 T
18 24 0
25 26 2
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak12 Conference Tournament

2
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (25-4)
0
Madison
Varsity (13-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
20 10 0
Tea Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dak 12 tourney

2
Madison
Varsity (14-8)
0
Tea Area
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 T
27 25 2
25 23 0
Tea Area High School
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Madison
Junior Varsity (0-1)
West Central
Junior Varsity (2-3)
4:00 PM
10/18
West Central High School - Uttecht Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Madison
Varsity (15-8)
1
Dell Rapids
Varsity (15-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 25 16 25 3
24 21 25 21 1
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL Varsity
12
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (4-5)
40
Madison
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 12
0 0 0 0 40
Trojan Field (Dakota State University)
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Madison
Varsity (16-8)
1
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (15-10)
final
T
3
1
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Belle Fourche
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class A State Meet

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Flandreau Indian
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Parker
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Christian
Red Cloud
Redfield
Tri-State
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Webster Area
West Central
Dakota Hills
Winner Area
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news