Tuesday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Varsity
56
Little Wound
Varsity (3-3)
6
Marty
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
38 18 0 0 56
6 0 0 0 6
Marty Indian School
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Region 3B Meet

Freeman
Avon
Bridgewater-Emery
Burke
Corsica-Stickney
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gregory
Kimball/White Lake
Marty
Menno
Mitchell Christian
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
10/13 · 1:00 PM Valley View Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

0
Marty
Varsity (0-17)
3
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (3-19)
final
1 2 3 T
12 15 16 0
25 25 25 3
Marion High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Parent Day and Homecoming

6
Marty
Varsity (1-6)
85
Red Cloud
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 6
0 0 0 0 85
Red Cloud Indian School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Marty
Varsity (0-18)
2
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (24-0)
final
1 2 T
10 6 0
25 25 2
Lake Andes
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Tournament

0
Marty
Varsity (0-19)
2
Centerville
Varsity (5-20)
final
T
0
2
Andes Central High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Thunder Nation Tournament

0
Marty
Varsity (0-20)
2
Menno
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 T
12 10 0
25 25 2
Andes Central High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Marty
Varsity (0-21)
3
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (5-23)
final
1 2 3 T
13 14 22 0
25 25 25 3
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/Varsity at Omaha Nation

(0-0)
Marty
(0-21)
5:00 PM
10/19
Omaha Nation
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Marty
Varsity (0-21)
Crazy Horse
Varsity (2-9)
5:00 PM
10/22
Crazy Horse School
Saturday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Saturday, Oct 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

SDHSAA Class B State Meet

Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Roncalli
Alcester-Hudson
Arlington
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Avon
Bison
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester Area
Colman-Egan
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Estelline/Hendricks
North Central
Faith
Faulkton Area
Frederick Area
Freeman
Gayville-Volin
Potter County
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Doland
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lake
Lake Preston
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Marty
McIntosh
Menno
Miller
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Philip
Platte-Geddes
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wolsey-Wessington
10/23 · 12:00 PM Yankton Trail Park
Go Braves!
News
No recent news