Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
72
Hanson
Varsity (5-3)
22
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 20 14 18 72
3 10 8 1 22
Hanson High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Boys Games Only

61
Beresford
Varsity (4-5)
54
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 54
Montrose School District
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Sioux Valley
Varsity (6-2)
33
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 33
Sioux Valley Public School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Philip Duals

54
Philip Area
Varsity (6-1)
15
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (8-3)
10:00 AM MT
1/14
Philip Schools
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Philip Duals

57
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (4-3)
12
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (8-3)
10:00 AM
1/14
Philip Schools
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Philip Duals - FORFEIT

0
Lead-Deadwood
Varsity (1-6)
1
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (9-3)
12:00 PM
1/14
Philip Schools
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Philip Duals

45
Custer
Varsity (8-2)
27
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (9-4)
1:00 PM
1/14
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

74
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (11-5)
6
Faulkton Area
Varsity (2-7)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
White Lake School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

29
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (11-5)
33
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (8-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
White Lake School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

23
Wagner
Varsity (1-7)
50
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (11-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
White Lake School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Baltic
Varsity (2-8)
50
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 50
Baltic High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Flandreau
Varsity (7-1)
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (2-8)
6:15 PM CT
1/21
Montrose School District
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

Flandreau
Varsity (9-1)
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (6-4)
8:00 PM CT
1/21
Montrose School District
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parkston Little B Invitational

Bennett County
Parkston
McCook Central/Montrose
Howard
Faulkton Area
Clark/Willow Lake
1/22 · 9:00 AM Parkston School District 33-3
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parkston Little B

Parkston
Chester Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Howard
McCook Central/Montrose
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Webster Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Hanson
1/22 · 10:00 AM Parkston School District 33-3
Go Fighting Cougars!
News
No recent news